Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Logan Barboa
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
Team Name
Aztec
Aztec
Aztec JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/28
L
DQ 0-0
B. Sherman
Del Oro
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
165
12/28
L
Replay
DQ 1-4
G. Uccelli
Mcqueen
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 1-0 5:51
Q. Maumoynier
Lassen
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:25
I. Smith
Farmington
Butch Melton Invitational 2023
Round 7
175
01/28
W
F 6-1 5:20
A. Connelly
Nucla
Butch Melton Invitational 2023
Round 4
175
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Williamson
Bloomfield
Butch Melton Invitational 2023
Round 3
175
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Ives
Dove Creek High School
Butch Melton Invitational 2023
Round 2
175
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:48
M. Harris
Montezuma-Cortez
Butch Melton Invitational 2023
Round 1
175
01/28
W
DEC 5-3
K.
Cedaredge
Cedaredge @ Aztec
Round 1
172
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Williamson
Bloomfield
Aztec Tiger Duals 2023
Finals (2 Team)
172
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Delgado
Piedra Vista
Aztec Tiger Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
172
01/21
W
F 8-3 0:56
J. Toadlena
Gallup
Aztec Tiger Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
172
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:10
Z. Waghorn
Albuquerque Academy
Aztec Tiger Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
172
01/14
L
F 2-1 1:37
J. John
Pima
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 8 (Consolation Quarters)
175
01/14
W
DEC 7-1
J. Hamilton
Casteel
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
175
01/14
L
DEC 8-5
O. Beatty
Joe City
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Quarterfinals)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:31
M. Martinez
Cleveland
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
175
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:19
A. Zee
---
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
175
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:07
T. Burbank
Window Rock
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 1 (Rd of 64)
175
01/08
L
F 7-0 3:04
E. Mestas
Centauri
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Invite
Championship
175
01/07
W
DEF 1-2 0:18
J. Valadez
Center
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Invite
Semis
175
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:42
M. Stubbs
Durango
Rocky Mountain Wrestling Invite
Round 2
175
01/05
L
DEC 9-2
I. Smith
Farmington
Farmington @ Aztec
Round 1
172
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:14
K. Rodriguez
Pagosa Springs JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 5
170 JV
12/15
W
F 12-10 6:34
J. Franklin
Kirtland Central JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 4
170 JV
12/14
W
F 12-8 5:34
C. Lujan
Miyamura JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 3
170 JV
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:41
S. Tafoya
Miyamura JV
Bloomfield Invite
Round 1
170 JV
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024