Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Baker
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Mt Vernon/Plankinton
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica/Stickney
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
DEC 12-5
G. Carter
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Championship
B-182
02/28
W
DEC 7-2 SV
J. Crownover
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Semis
B-182
02/27
W
DEC 10-4
J. Wheeler
Potter County
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarters
B-182
02/27
W
F 9-0 3:43
T. Even
Burke/Gregory
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-182
02/23
L
DEC 6-3
J. Crownover
---
SDHSAA Region 3B
Placements
182
02/22
W
F 7-0 2:26
T. Even
Burke/Gregory
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB3
182
02/22
W
F 2-0 0:32
O. Duffy
Winner Area
SDHSAA Region 3B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
182
01/12
W
MD 14-0
I. Feldhaus
Howard
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
182
01/11
W
MD 9-1
C. Patten
Parker
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/11
W
F 10-1 3:15
T. Even
Burke/Gregory
Miller/Highmore/Harrold Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/05
L
DEC 5-2
J. Crownover
---
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
Placing Matches
182
01/04
W
DEC 4-0
J. Wheeler
Potter County
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
Semis & WB
182
01/04
W
MD 16-2
L. Nightingale
Kimball/WhiteLake/Platte-Geddes
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
Qtrs & WB
182
01/04
W
F 6-2 1:31
G. Stephens
Burke/Gregory
MCM Invitational 2019-2020
Round 1
182
12/22
W
DEC 12-5
J. Wheeler
Potter County
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
1 Place
182
12/21
W
DEC 6-2
L. Nightingale
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/21
W
F 14-4 6:00
R. Risseeuw
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
2019 Plankinton MVPCS Titan Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/15
W
DEF 0-0
J. Krouse
---
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:07
T. Bruguier
Wagner
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
F. Persic
Lennox
Howard H-Club Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 7-4
J. Beck
---
SDHSAA State Championships
3rd Place
B-182
02/23
W
DEC 5-3
I. Feldhaus
Howard
SDHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis
B-182
02/23
L
F 5-0 1:05
C. Orris
---
SDHSAA State Championships
Semis
B-182
02/22
W
DEC 8-4
C. Donnelly
Philip Area
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarters
B-182
02/22
W
F 14-0 3:44
Z. Centeno
Parker
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-182
02/16
L
DEC 6-4
J. Beck
---
SDHSAA Region 3B
Placement Matches
182
02/16
W
DEC 7-3
J. Gall
---
SDHSAA Region 3B
Semis and WB
182
02/16
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
SDHSAA Region 3B
Quarters and 1st WB
182
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
I. Feldhaus
Howard
Holland Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/09
W
F 10-0 5:41
Z. Centeno
Parker
Holland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/03
L
TF 17-1 4:37
C. Orris
---
Big East/LCC Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/02
W
DEC 7-2
I. Feldhaus
Howard
Big East/LCC Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/02
W
F 6-1 1:55
s. owen
Hamlin
Big East/LCC Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/27
W
DEC 10-3
J. Gall
---
Wagner Tourney
combine
182
01/26
W
TF 16-0 6:00
T. Balvin
Freeman
Wagner Tourney
Semi
182
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
---
Wagner Tourney
combine
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024