May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Ivison
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Richmond
Richmond High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:30
T. Blakey
Central (New Madrid County)
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
190 Class 1
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
E. Benningfield
South Callaway
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
190 Class 1
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Heintz
Maysville
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Griffith
Adrian
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
190 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
M. Edwards
South Harrison
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190 Class 1
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:31
J. Powell
Holden
Knob Noster & Richmond @ Holden
Round 1
190
01/28
W
F 5-0 3:17
I. Tuggle
Centralia
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 5
190
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. McClellan
Lone Jack
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 4
190
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:16
B. Mason
Lafayette County
Highway 13 Throwdown Boys 2023
Round 2
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Edwards
South Harrison
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 4
190
01/21
W
F 6-2 0:26
H. Mather
Lawson
Lathrop Boys Invite
round 3
190
01/21
W
F 8-2 1:42
G. Moritz
West Platte
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 2
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:31
T. Rollins
Tarkio
Lathrop Boys Invite
Round 1
190
01/14
L
F 9-2 5:26
B. Bush
Pleasant Hill
MRVC Boys 2023
1st Place
190
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:29
D. Bischoff
Odessa
MRVC Boys 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Powell
Holden
MRVC Boys 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
E. Benningfield
South Callaway
Marshall Tournament
Round 6 (12 Man)
190
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
M. Alexander
Brookfield
Marshall Tournament
Round 5
190
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:44
D. Wooden
Hickman
Marshall Tournament
Round 3
190
01/07
W
F 4-1 1:30
T. Tustison
Gallatin
Marshall Tournament
Round 2
190
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
F 4-5 4:58
L. Bottcher
Gallatin
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd & 5th (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
T. Trumbore
Butler
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
C. Stevens
Rock Port
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Wimberly
St. Michael the Archangel
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
T. Leonard
Lawson
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
182 Class 1
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:54
A. Braasch
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
MSHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
182 Class 1
01/08
L
DEC 7-1
T. Dell
Boonville
Marshall Tournament
Placement Matches (12 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:45
E. Prewitt
Macon
Marshall Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:37
N. Arnold
Marshall
Marshall Tournament
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
182
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
DEC 5-4
L. Bottcher
Gallatin
MSHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160 Class 1
03/10
L
TF 17-2 6:00
C. Davidson
Mid-Buchanan
MSHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160 Class 1
03/10
W
DEC 7-2
H. Miller
Palmyra
MSHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 1
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 2-0
H. Miller
Palmyra High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Cons. Semis
145
02/15
W
F 5-0 0:44
B. Legan
Macon High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
145
02/15
W
F 10-0 2:28
J. Davenport
Lafayette County High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
DEC 9-4
K. Owen
Trenton High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
145
02/14
W
F 6-2 3:43
L. Hulett
Hallsville High School
MSHSAA Class 1 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:53
J. Davenport
Lafayette County
MRVC Boys Tournament
Placements
145
01/18
W
F 4-1 1:39
D. Stark-Wroblewski
Warrensburg
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 3-0 4:54
A. Erickson
Oak Grove
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 4 (12 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Johnston
Knob Noster
MRVC Boys Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
145
01/18
W
DEC 5-0
K. Weber
Harrisonville
MRVC Boys Tournament
Pool Play Round 1 (12 Man)
145
12/21
L
DEC 5-0
A. Beane
Lathrop
The Battle at the Katy Trail
3rd Place Match
138
12/21
L
F 8-0 4:48
C. Ritter
Adrian
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Championship Semifinals
138
12/21
W
DEC 5-2
Z. Wicks
Butler
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Quarters & 1st WB
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Stevens
Palmyra
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Champ Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 6-4 2:15
K. Flieger
Versailles
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 5
138
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:51
J. VanMeter
South Harrison
The Battle at the Katy Trail
Round 2
138
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022