Today · 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zack Barker
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Brockport
Brockport State
College At Brockport
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
NC 0-0
R. Lomenick
wabash
John Summa
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
02/02
W
DEC 11-4
B. Coll
---
John Summa
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
02/02
W
DEC 9-2
M. Jean-Baptiste
Wheeling Jesuit
John Summa
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/02
W
F 4-0 4:16
J. Supina
Lourdes University
John Summa
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/02
W
F 4-0 0:52
K. Taylor
Brockport State
John Summa
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
02/02
L
DEC 10-3
J. Donahue
---
John Summa
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
02/02
W
DEC 10-4
V. Mion
Thiel College
John Summa
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
11/03
W
DEC 7-1
D. McCoy
---
BROCKPORT OPEN
Placement Matches (16 Man)
141
11/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Satriano
SUNY Sullivan
BROCKPORT OPEN
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
141
11/03
W
DEF 3-0 2:38
J. Perry
---
BROCKPORT OPEN
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-5
A. Chu
State University of New York at Oneonta
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Consi Quarters
141
02/24
W
F 5-2 4:47
T. Sheffield
Keystone College
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
WB 4
141
02/24
L
MD 8-0
M. Nauta
Centenary University (New Jersey)
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Quarter Finals
141
02/24
W
TF 17-1 5:49
B. Altieri
University Of Scranton
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
Round of 16
141
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
J. Donahue
---
John Summa Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
02/03
L
DEC 9-2
T. Warner
Wheeling Jesuit University
John Summa Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
M. Heinl
Washington and Jefferson
John Summa Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
A. Kelly
Baldwin Wallace
John Summa Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
02/03
W
MD 13-2
V. Mion
Thiel
John Summa Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
141
01/20
W
DEC 10-4
A. Chu
Oneonta
ECWC Conference Tournament
3rd Place
141
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
D. McCoy
---
ECWC Conference Tournament
Consi-Semis
141
01/20
W
MD 8-0
M. Maquet
---
ECWC Conference Tournament
Consi-Qtrs
141
01/20
W
F 7-1 4:28
B. Coll
---
ECWC Conference Tournament
2nd Round Consis
141
01/20
L
DEC 10-6
B. Brisman
---
ECWC Conference Tournament
Round of 16
141
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020