Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Pohl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 0-2 3:34
C. Hancock
Wahoo
2021 NSAA State Championships
3rd and 5th Place
B182
02/20
W
DEC 3-1
K. Lyons
York
2021 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
B182
02/20
L
F 2-0 2:24
B. Robb
Sidney
2021 NSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
B182
02/19
W
F 3-8 4:40
R. Korth
Wayne
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B182
02/19
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Nelson
Beatrice
2021 NSAA State Championships
Qaurters
B182
02/19
W
MD 9-1
N. Horst
Platteview
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B182
02/14
W
F 7-1 4:54
K. Waggener
Chadron
NSAA Class B District 4
Placements
182
02/13
W
F 11-4 3:39
K. Powers
---
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
182
02/13
W
F 5-0 3:02
S. Boyle
Scottsbluff
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
182
02/06
L
F 5-0 3:42
B. Robb
---
NSAA Class B Sub-District 4B
Placements
182
02/05
W
DEC 7-3
D. Smith
Holdrege
NSAA Class B Sub-District 4B
Round 2 (Semis and WB1)
182
01/30
L
F 13-4 5:21
D. Nelson
---
Raymond Central Invite
Round 6
182
01/30
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Maloley
Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer
Raymond Central Invite
Round 4
182
01/30
W
F 9-0 2:16
G. Nixon
Fort Calhoun
Raymond Central Invite
Round 2
182
01/23
W
F 5-0 1:56
K. Powers
---
Southwest Conference 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
01/23
W
F 4-0 1:53
B. Janda
Minden
Southwest Conference 2021
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
01/15
W
F 6-2 1:05
S. Payne
Centennial
Minden Dual Invite
Placement Matches (8 Team)
195
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:15
W. Ervin
Cambridge
Minden Dual Invite
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
01/15
W
F 6-2 1:53
B. Peetz
St. Paul
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
01/15
L
F 2-1 5:55
G. Mumford
Thayer Central
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
01/15
W
F 15-2 3:40
I. Ayala
Lexington
Cozad @ Lexington
Round 1
182
01/09
W
F 5-1 2:43
R. Cleveland
Boone Central
Battle Creek Brave Classic
Finals
182
01/09
W
F 6-4 2:21
K. Thompson
---
Battle Creek Brave Classic
SemiFinals
182
01/09
W
F 6-2 1:31
A. Congdon
Thayer Central
Battle Creek Brave Classic
Round 2
182
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:57
S. Schrunk
Valentine
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/18
L
DEC 4-0
D. Vodicka
David City
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/18
W
F 3-1 2:48
I. Ayala
Lexington
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/18
W
F 4-1 1:32
G. Spry
McCook
Valentine Dual Invite
Finals (2 Team)
182
12/16
W
F 10-0 2:49
D. Smith
---
Holdrege @ Cozad
Round 1
182
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:34
C. Carroll
---
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 0-0 1:58
D. Hippen
Hutchinson
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 6 (6 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:13
C. Owens
---
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:33
C. Burris
McPherson
2020 Colby Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
12/11
W
F 4-1 1:58
L. Carpenter
McCook
Cozad @ McCook
Round 1
182
12/05
W
F 11-3 3:04
L. Holecheck
Ogallala
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Placement Matches (8 Team)
182
12/05
W
F 16-4 5:07
K. Lausterer
---
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Round 3 (8 Team)
182
12/05
W
F 4-1 1:55
H. Novacek
---
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
12/05
W
F 5-5 5:36
K. Waggener
Chadron
Cozad Dual Tournament - Saturday
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
182
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 4-2
A. Anthony
---
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis and WB3
160
02/14
L
DEC 9-4
J. Awiszus
Gering
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters and WB1
160
02/14
W
MD 10-2
R. Corado
Lexington
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1
160
02/07
L
DEC 9-2
R. Baker
---
Southwest Conference 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:53
C. Olson
---
Southwest Conference 2020
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/07
W
F 6-3 5:31
H. Skalsky
---
Southwest Conference 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
K. Waggener
Chadron
Cozad Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
FOR 0-0
H. Skalsky
---
Cozad Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 0:55
J. Awiszus
Gering
Cozad Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 6-4 3:36
A. Navarrete
Lexington
Cozad Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Covert
Seward
Cozad Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 6-1 4:36
C. Zink
Ogallala
NSAA Class B District 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 7-0 3:46
S. Holt
Holdrege
NSAA Class B District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/09
W
F 4-1 1:49
B. Ellis
Alliance
NSAA Class B District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/09
L
F 4-2 3:42
B. Raines
Sidney
NSAA Class B District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Smith
Gothenburg
NSAA Class B District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/02
W
F 4-0 2:09
G. Fries
Minden
Southwest Conference (SWC) Varsity
Finals
145
02/01
W
MD 11-0
J. Smith
Gothenburg
Southwest Conference (SWC) Varsity
Consi Semis
145
02/01
L
F 4-1 3:16
C. Zink
---
Southwest Conference (SWC) Varsity
Round 2
145
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:51
G. Fries
Minden
Southwest Conference (SWC) Varsity
Round1
145
01/26
W
MD 10-0
J. Koch
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Medal Round
145
01/26
W
F 10-1 2:10
O. Wander
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Cons Semi and 3 and 5 man round
145
01/26
L
F 2-1 3:20
E. Albrecht
Raymond Central
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
semis and 3, 4, and 5 man rounds
145
01/26
W
MD 11-0
J. Koch
---
Raymond Central Mustang Invite
Quarters
145
01/19
L
MD 9-1
T. Berry
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
Placement
145
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:39
T. Tucker
Scott Community
John Higgins Invitational
Semis & WB
145
01/19
W
DEC 4-2
A. Yohe
Hastings
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
145
01/19
W
DEC 5-2
L. Rathjen
North Platte
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 7-0 3:23
J. Smith
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Cozad
Round 1
145
01/11
W
F 4-1 1:43
D. Price
St. Paul
Minden Dual Invite
Round 2 (6 Team)
145
01/11
W
F 7-1 3:42
E. Lavelle
Centennial
Minden Dual Invite
Round 1 (6 Team)
145
01/11
W
F 5-0 3:40
J. Brown
---
Minden Dual Invite
Round 4 (6 Team)
145
01/11
W
F 10-4 1:47
B. Haussermann
Franklin
Minden Dual Invite
Round 5 (6 Team)
145
01/11
L
MD 8-0
T. Berry
Lexington
Cozad @ Lexington
Round 1
145
01/05
W
FOR 0-0
N. Mandl
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
FINALS
145
01/05
W
F 4-2 4:21
J. Kirchhoff
Smith Center
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 5
145
01/05
L
DEC 4-2
T. Tucker
Scott City
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 3
145
01/05
W
F 12-8 5:37
N. Mandl
Norton
J.R. Durham Invitational
Round 2
145
12/19
W
F 13-4 4:55
S. Holt
Holdrege
Holdrege @ Cozad
Round 1
145
12/15
L
DEC 4-2
O. Pozehl
Ainsworth
Valentine Invite
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/15
W
DEC 1-0
T. Storjohann
O`Neill
Valentine Invite
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 5-3 4:00
C. Week
---
Valentine Invite
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 7-0 2:53
B. Ellis
Alliance
Valentine Invite
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 5-1 4:00
O. Pozehl
Ainsworth
Valentine Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/14
W
F 13-3 3:18
B. Gugelman
Gothenburg
Valentine Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/07
L
F 4-1 1:25
B. Todd
Bishop Heelan Catholic
Nebraska Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 2:59
B. Barcel
Columbus Lakeview
Nebraska Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
145
12/07
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jones
Twin River
Nebraska Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
12/07
W
F 6-1 1:29
S. Schroeder
Tekamah-Herman
Nebraska Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
12/07
W
MD 14-1
T. Storjohann
O`Neill
Nebraska Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
145
12/07
W
F 8-1 3:02
C. Kuhn
Norfolk
Nebraska Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
12/07
W
F 7-1 3:29
G. Sharman
High Plains Community
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/07
L
F 4-1 4:00
G. Zoucha
Malcolm
Nebraska Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
145
12/07
W
F 0-0
C. Gilson
Columbus Scotus
Nebraska Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:02
J. White
---
Nebraska Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
145
12/01
W
F 8-2 3:44
R. Corado
Lexington
Cozad Tournament
Round 5
145
12/01
W
F 8-2 3:44
R. Corado
Lexington
Cozad Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Holt
Holdrege
Cozad Tournament
Round 4
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Holt
Holdrege
Cozad Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Nilsson
Mitchell
Cozad Tournament
Round 3
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
A. Nilsson
Mitchell
Cozad Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 9-1 1:57
B. Gugelman
Gothenburg
Cozad Tournament
Round 1
145
12/01
W
F 9-1 1:57
B. Gugelman
Gothenburg
Cozad Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
145
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Nilsson
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Cozad
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
W
TF 15-0 2:20
D. Wilson
---
SWC JV Tournament McCook
Round 2
145
02/02
W
F 6-1 1:38
D. Dady
Broken Bow
SWC JV Tournament McCook
Round 1
145
01/27
L
F 2-1 3:52
C. Werger
Elwood
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2018
Finals
145
01/27
W
MD 12-4
X. Perez
---
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2018
Round 4
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:46
J. Lee
Arapahoe
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2018
Round 3
145
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
M. Urban
Norton
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational 2018
Round 2
145
01/20
L
DEC 6-1
C. Arensdorf
---
John Higgins Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/20
W
DEC 4-0
Z. Utech
Bennington
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
145
01/20
L
F 9-1 2:31
Z. Hurlbert
Holdrege
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
D. Smith
---
Holdrege @ Cozad
Round 1
152
12/15
W
F 5-2 3:13
B. Tobaban
Kearney
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 2
145
12/15
W
TF 15-0 4:58
S. Hampton
---
Ravenna JV Invitational
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024