Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Molina
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Bethany (Kan.)
Cloud County Comm College
Cloud County Community College
Northwest Kansas Tech
Northwest Tech
Northwest tech
Unattached
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-2 0:34
A. Lopez
Oklahoma Wesleyan
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 3
285
02/12
L
F 4-0 1:09
B. Hernandez
Ottawa University
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 2
285
02/12
W
F 5-1 5:33
N. Soto
Wayland Baptist (Texas)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 1
285
11/06
W
F 6-1 3:24
C. Rossillon
Bethany (Kan.)
Bethany College Round Robin
Round 3 (4 Man)
285
11/06
L
F 6-4 3:40
S. Salas
Ottawa University
Bethany College Round Robin
Round 2 (4 Man)
285
11/06
L
DEC 4-2
W. Mason
---
Bethany College Round Robin
Round 1 (4 Man)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
FOR 0-0
D. Wilkins
Pratt Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Placement Matches 1&2-3&4
285
02/22
W
DEC 3-2
D. Harvey
Arkansas Baptist College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Round 5(Cons. Semi)
285
02/22
L
F 2-0 6:28
T. Shannon
---
NJCAA West Central District Championship
16 man(Semifinal, Cons. Round 2)8 man (Semifinals)
285
02/22
W
F 2-1 4:05
J. Quilimaco
Colby Community College
NJCAA West Central District Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/23
W
DEC 3-0
J. Quilimaco
Colby Community College
Cloud County Community College @ Colby Community College
Round 1
285
01/20
W
F 0-0
U. Dixon-Gordon
Northwest Kansas Technical College
Cloud County Community College @ Northwest Kansas Technical College
Round 1
285
01/15
W
F 2-1 4:06
J. Sabus
Central Christian College (KS)
Central Christian College (KS) @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
285
01/10
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Concepcion
Iowa Lakes Community College
NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 1 (TOP - 1)
285
12/22
L
F 3-0 6:47
A. DaCosta
Life Pacific
Desert Duals
Round 6
285
12/22
L
F 0-0 3:26
A. Roman
Arizona Christian University
Desert Duals
Round 1
285
12/22
L
DEC 4-0
T. Feliciano-Takafua
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
Desert Duals
Round 3
285
12/07
L
F 3-1 5:27
R. Bracken
Oklahoma City University
Wayland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
12/07
L
F 3-1 5:27
R. Bracken
---
Wayland Invitational
Cons. Round 3
285
12/07
W
DEC 3-1
C. Freeman
Central Baptist (Ark.)
Wayland Invitational
Cons. Round 2
285
12/07
W
DEC 3-1
C. Freeman
Central Baptist
Wayland Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
12/07
L
DEC 6-3
D. Sikes
Ottawa University
Wayland Invitational
Champ. Round 1
285
12/07
L
DEC 6-3
D. Sikes
Ottawa
Wayland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
12/05
L
F 0-0 2:04
C. Braun
Iowa Western Community College
Cloud County Community College @ Iowa Western Community College
Round 1
285
11/16
L
F 2-0 2:08
L. Herrington
---
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 12(Placing)
285
11/16
W
F 2-0 3:51
M. Trumbo
Unattached
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 11(Consi Semis)
285
11/16
L
DEC 12-6
K. Nabors
Lindenwood-Bellville
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 9(Semis)
285
11/16
W
DEC 9-2
A. Damian
Hastings
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 6(Quarters)
285
11/16
W
F 4-2 3:36
L. Flax
Fort Hays State
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 4
285
11/16
W
F 2-0 1:20
N. Feely
Neosho community college
8th Annual Swede Open
Round 2
285
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
DEF 0-0
G. Qualls
Labette Community College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 6
285
02/16
L
F 14-1 5:49
A. Pringle
Neosho County Community College
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 5
285
02/16
W
F 4-1 3:00
C. Williams
---
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 4
285
02/16
L
DEC 3-0
K. Berry
---
NJCAA West/Central District Championship
Round 2
285
02/02
W
DEC 4-2
L. Rodriguez
Pratt Community College
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
285
02/02
W
F 2-0 4:51
K. Berry
---
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
285
02/02
W
F 11-1 4:18
A. Pena
Neosho County Community College
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
285
02/02
W
DEC 5-3
G. Qualls
Labette Community College
KJCCC Jayhawk Wrestling Championships
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/31
L
DEC 6-0
B. Hernandez
---
Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Cloud County Community College
Round 1
285
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Hamilton
---
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/11
L
F 11-1 6:47
g. cash
---
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/11
W
F 3-2 3:41
C. Griffin
Ellsworth Community College
NEO Duals
Finals (2 Team)
285
01/04
L
F 2-3 3:45
G. Snow
---
NUWAY College Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
285
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
M. Angelov
Centenary
NUWAY College Open
Prelim Rd 2
285
01/04
L
DEC 6-5
J. Isaac
---
NUWAY College Open
Prelim Rd1
285
01/04
L
MD 12-0
A. Andrade
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:37
A. Hakes
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Nebraska Wesleyan Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
12/08
L
MD 10-2
A. Peterson
Southwest Minnesota State
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
285
12/08
L
TF 16-1 2:00
D. Jensen
Nebraska
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
285
12/01
L
F 12-9 5:26
L. Diener
Mckendree
Battle of the Rockies
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:59
J. Harbison
U. Providence
Battle of the Rockies
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
12/01
W
F 4-3 6:06
G. Branson
---
Battle of the Rockies
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:01
M. Wilke
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
W. Turner
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/17
W
DEC 3-1 SV
S. Bonestroo
Northwestern (Iowa)
UNK Holiday Inn open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/17
W
F 2-2 3:30
J. Sanchez
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/17
L
MD 9-1
L. Church
---
UNK Holiday Inn open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/10
L
F 2-0 2:46
J. Comer
Northwest Kansas Technical College
2018 Northern Colorado Open
Cons Rd 7
285
11/10
L
F 7-2 3:54
R. Winters
University of Northern Colorado
2018 Northern Colorado Open
Quarter with Cons Rd 6
285
11/02
L
F 0-0 3:29
O. Soto
Northeastern Junior College
Northwest Kansas Technical College @ Northeastern Junior College
Round 1
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024