Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
marke zeleny
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Wahoo
Wahoo Girls
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
FOR 0-0
N. Sohriakoff
Millard South
Weeping Water Girls Invite
Round 4
145
01/22
L
F 9-10 4:47
A. Wilkie
Winnebago
Weeping Water Girls Invite
Round 2
145
01/18
W
F 3-2 3:14
C. Sapienza
Southwest Iowa
Rumble in River Country-Girls
Round 5
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:43
A. Steele
Crete
Rumble in River Country-Girls
Round 4
145
01/18
W
F 2-2 1:24
G. Stonner
Plattsmouth
Rumble in River Country-Girls
Round 3
145
01/17
W
F 5-4 3:16
R. Ceballos
Johnson County Central
Rumble in River Country-Girls
Round 2
145
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
A. Meiman
Omaha North Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 5
132
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
A. Meiman
Omaha North Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 5
132
01/08
L
F 4-0 2:50
M. Hensch
Conestoga Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 4
132
01/08
L
F 4-0 2:50
M. Hensch
Conestoga Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 4
132
01/08
L
F 5-0 3:16
M. Davis
West Holt Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 3
132
01/08
L
F 5-0 3:16
M. Davis
---
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 3
132
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Loos
Malcolm Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 2
132
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Loos
Malcolm Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 2
132
01/08
W
F 3-2 1:58
N. Kern-Calloway
Omaha North Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 1
132
01/08
W
F 3-2 1:58
N. Kern-Calloway
Omaha North Girls
Malcolm Girls Invite
Round 1
132
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Richards
Valentine Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Invite 2022
Round 6
132
01/06
L
DEC 16-14
L. Rodriguez
Norfolk Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Invite 2022
Round 4
132
01/06
W
F 4-5 3:03
S. McCallum
Grand Island Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Invite 2022
Round 3
132
01/06
W
F 7-2 2:47
M. Althouse
Minden Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Invite 2022
Round 2
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:41
G. Wioskowski
Adams Central Girls
Norm Manstedt Girls Invite 2022
Round 1
132
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:53
K. Bauer
Bennington Girls
Badger Girls Invite
Champ. Round 1
132
12/18
W
FOR 0-0
H. Miller
Wisner-Pilger Girls
Wahoo Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
145
12/18
W
F 4-1 3:18
D. Reynoso
South Sioux City Girls
Wahoo Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
145
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:05
K. Fiala
---
Wahoo Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
145
12/17
W
F 4-0 1:04
B. Anderson
Omaha Benson Girls
Wahoo Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
145
12/11
W
F 5-2 1:40
A. Cabello
Grand Island
Battle at the Point
Round 6
145
12/11
W
F 7-0 2:13
S. Vallin
Fremont
Battle at the Point
Round 4
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:46
T. Miller
Weeping Water
Battle at the Point
ROund 3
145
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:24
S. Rodriguez
Arcadia
Battle at the Point
Round 2
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 7-2 2:24
S. Burch
Weeping Water
Battle at the Point
Round 5
145
01/30
W
DEC 4-2
A. Olvera
Schuyler
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Medal Matches
132
01/30
L
F 2-2 3:27
C. Wemhoff
Schuyler
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Consi Semis
132
01/30
W
F 4-3 4:49
M. Painter
---
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Semis
132
01/30
W
F 4-0 4:46
A. Hockenbary
Valentine
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday Round 2
132
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
P. Jensen
Platteview
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Saturday round 1
132
01/29
W
DEC 7-6
P. Arroyo
---
NSWCA Girls High School State Tournament
Friday Round 3
132
01/11
W
F 8-0 5:07
H. Albertson
Fort Calhoun
O-C JV Invitational 2021
Round 4
Girls 2
01/11
W
F 4-0 3:29
H. Albertson
Fort Calhoun
O-C JV Invitational 2021
Round 2
Girls 2
01/09
L
F 4-1 1:37
R. Rosseter
---
2021 Crete Girls Invite
Round 5
Bracket D
01/09
W
F 10-0 4:42
B. Kuester
West Point-Beemer
2021 Crete Girls Invite
Round 3
Bracket D
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Dodd
Platteview
2021 Crete Girls Invite
Round 2
Bracket D
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
N. Dolan
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 5 (3-4 man Best of 3)
121-129
01/04
W
F 0-4 2:53
C. Lesiak
Schuyler
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 3 (3-4 man Best of 3)
121-129
01/04
L
F 4-0 2:47
B. Kuester
West Point-Beemer
2021 Beatrice JV & Girls Invitational
Round 2 (3-4 man Best of 3)
121-129
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:17
A. Hockenbary
Valentine
Winnebago Lady Indian Invite
Round 6
132
12/30
L
DEC 1-0
E. Kavan
Cedar Bluffs
Winnebago Lady Indian Invite
Round 5
132
12/30
L
DEC 4-3 SV
A. Skrdla
Pierce
Winnebago Lady Indian Invite
Round 4
132
12/30
W
MD 10-1
A. Hockenbary
Valentine
Winnebago Lady Indian Invite
Round 2
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Robinson
Wahoo
Fairbury Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 4-1 2:47
A. Weidenhaft
Fairbury
Fairbury Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
132
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:20
R. Moore
Beatrice
Fairbury Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132
12/17
W
F 11-0 2:51
B. Tracy
Fairbury
Fairbury Girls Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132
12/16
L
F 4-2 1:02
P. Lee
Nebraska City
Wahoo/ Blair/ Nebraska City JV
Round 1
132
12/16
W
DEF 7-0 3:43
M. Vasser
Nebraska City
Wahoo/ Blair/ Nebraska City JV
Round 1
132
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:26
A. Williamson
Nebraska City
Wahoo/ Blair/ Nebraska City JV
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024