Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cash Kratoska
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Center Grove
Center Grove
Center Grove High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Yuran
Boone Grove
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 2/4/6
157
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:48
L. Anderson
Chesterton
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
157
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
W. Pollard
North Vermillion
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
157
02/12
L
DEC 5-3
D. Pledger
Heritage Hills
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
150
02/11
W
DEC 3-0
C. Gardner
Greenfield Central HS
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 9
150
02/11
W
DEC 4-0
M. Tedrow
Bloomington North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 8
150
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
J. Fuller
Martinsville
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 7
150
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
T. Barrow
North Posey
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
150
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
I. York
Whiteland High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
150
02/11
W
DEC 10-8
T. Conley
Eastern hancock
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
150
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
B. Brightwell
Lafayette Harrison
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
157
01/20
L
DEC 12-9
K. Campbell
Penn
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
157
01/20
W
MD 10-0
J. Jones
Perry Meridian
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
157
01/20
W
DEC 9-3
C. Fite
Brownsburg
2024 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
157
12/21
W
DEC 22-16
R. Schneider
Center Grove
Marauder JV Invite
Round 5
157-166
12/21
W
TF 16-0 2:00
G. Mason
Yorktown
Marauder JV Invite
Round 4
157-166
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Walton
Jennings County
Marauder JV Invite
Round 2
157-166
12/21
W
F 4-1 3:22
R. Schneider
Center Grove
Marauder JV Invite
Round 3
157-166
12/21
W
MD 11-2
C. Shipley
Frankton
Marauder JV Invite
Round 1
157-166
11/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
M. Stevenson
Franklin Central
The Gobbler
Placement
153-168
11/25
W
Replay
MD 8-0
R. Martin-Thomas
Shelbyville
The Gobbler
Round 4
153-168
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
C. Fite
Brownsburg
The Gobbler
Round 3
153-168
11/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
A. Harmon
Franklin Central
The Gobbler
Round 2
153-168
11/25
W
F 4-1 0:37
B. Turner
New Albany
The Gobbler
Round 1
153-168
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
T. Lynch
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 3
145
02/25
L
Replay
MD 9-1
C. McCollough
Elkhart Central
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
145
02/12
L
DEC 5-4
B. Cleary
Columbus East Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
145
02/12
W
DEC 5-0
Q. Smith
Team Jeff Wrestling
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
145
02/12
W
DEC 8-5
J. Shellenberger
Paoli
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 3
145
02/12
L
DEC 7-1
C. Couch
Edgewood Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
145
02/12
W
F 4-1 1:42
C. Fite
Brownsburg High School
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
145
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
J. Porter
Perry Meridian
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
K. Campbell
Penn
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
01/21
W
DEC 4-3
J. Pappas
Cathedral
2023 Indiana JV State Duals
Placement (16 Team)
145
01/14
L
TF 17-2 4:31
B. Cosby
Dundee HS
2023 Detroit CC Super Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
01/14
L
TF 18-3 4:08
C. Poole
Lowell HS
2023 Detroit CC Super Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
01/14
L
TF 17-0 5:48
K. Jelinek
Davison HS
2023 Detroit CC Super Duals
Finals (2 Team)
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024