Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lawrence Ray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Paso Robles
Platte Valley
Platte Valley
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 9-2 4:50
L. Resch
Sterling
CHSAA 3A N Region 1
WB3
190
02/10
L
DEC 5-4
B. Schroeder
Berthoud
CHSAA 3A N Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
190
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Arambula
Sheridan
CHSAA 3A N Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
02/09
W
F 4-2 3:29
I. Hochhalter
Timnath High School
CHSAA 3A N Region 1
Round 1
190
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Schroeder
Berthoud
Patriot League Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/27
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Curtis
Brush
Patriot League Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/25
W
F 0-0
B. Coble
Berthoud
Platte Valley @ Berthoud
Round 1
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:00
D. Davis
Limon
Platte Valley Invite 2024
Round 4 (16 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:36
D. Juarez
Highland
Platte Valley Invite 2024
Placement Matches (16 Team)
215
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:38
W. Reed
Forge Christian
Platte Valley Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Team)
190
01/06
L
MD 9-0
V. Hochhalter
Timnath High School
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
3rd Place
215
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
E. Davison
Rifle
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 5 Cons Semis
215
01/06
L
TF 19-1 4:54
O. Adolf
Sterling
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 4 SF w/cons
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Vong
Denver West
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 2 QF
215
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:35
S. Ramirez
Northridge
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/02
W
F 4-0 3:20
G. Norum
Eaglecrest
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 2 (12 Team)
215
12/02
W
F 0-7 3:15
T. May
Silver Creek
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
215
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
B. Roper
Fossil Ridge
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 3 (12 Team)
215
12/01
L
MD 19-10
J. Mendez
Wiggins
Wiggins @ Platte Valley
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:43
D. Davis
Limon
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 4 (16 Team)
215
01/21
W
F 9-3 2:57
M. Wright
Monte Vista
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 1 (16 Team)
215
01/21
L
FOR 7-2
M. Pacheco
Wiggins
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 5 (16 Team)
215
01/21
W
F 3-5 3:05
Z. Lansford
Rocky Mountain
Platte Valley Invite 2023
Round 2 (16 Team)
215
01/14
L
F 4-0 2:02
I. Felan
Lamar
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 6 Quarters
215
01/13
L
F 7-1 1:43
T. Eide
The Classical Academy
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 4
215
01/13
W
F 4-3 3:01
M. Wright
Monte Vista
Mel Smith Invitational
Round 2
215
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:41
T.
Valley
Valley @ Platte Valley
Round 1
215
01/07
W
F 2-8 3:54
A. ODorisio
Holy Family
2023 Valley Viking Invitational
3rd Place
215
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Archambo
Valley
2023 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 5 Cons Semis
215
01/07
L
F 16-3 2:54
S. Salgado
Estes Park
2023 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 4 SF w/cons
215
01/06
L
F 8-1 2:19
M. Pacheco
Wiggins
Platte Valley @ Wiggins
Round 1
215
12/16
L
Replay
F 13-7 4:13
C. Uva
Mesa Ridge
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
215
12/16
L
Replay
F 5-0 4:33
E. Stevens
Northglenn
2022 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
215
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
D. Mondragon
Northridge
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 3 (12 Team)
215
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Moore
Holy Family
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Placement (12 Team)
215
12/03
W
F 7-7 3:16
M. Segura
Greeley West
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 4 (12 Team)
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:48
J. Bell
---
CHSAA 3A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
02/11
L
F 5-0 1:52
D. Pacheco
Lutheran
CHSAA 3A Region 4
Round 1
182
01/15
L
DEF 2-0 0:57
J. Reeves
Brush
Mel Smith invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:25
G. Renn
Canon City
Mel Smith invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
01/14
W
F 5-1 3:34
J. Reeves
---
Brush @ Platte Valley
Round 1
182
12/17
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
Z. Rushman
Strasburg
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 3 Champ/Rd 2 Consi
170
12/17
L
Replay
F 12-4 5:38
M. Berg
Mesa Ridge
2021 Jimmy John`s NCCT
Rd 2 Champ/Rd 1 Consi
170
12/10
W
F 2-4 3:01
L. Resch
Sterling
Platte Valley @ Sterling
Round 1
170
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:33
D. Archuletta
Eaglecrest
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:16
R. Bailey
---
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/03
L
F 4-2 2:45
M. Brugger
Northglenn
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
170
12/03
W
F 8-4 5:24
A. Brandenburg
Holy Family
Greeley West High School Dual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
170
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
L
DEC 9-2
L. Ledger
Leigh
2015 Mid Cals
5th WB (64 Man)
134
01/24
W
MD 8-0
D. Vavuris
Monta Vista Christian
2015 Mid Cals
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
134
01/23
L
MD 17-6
A. Felix
---
2015 Mid Cals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
01/23
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
A. Gonzalez
Dos Palos
2015 Mid Cals
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
01/23
W
F 5-1 4:00
S. Payamipour
Leland
2015 Mid Cals
Round 1 (64 Man)
134
12/30
L
F 0-0 2:20
G. Lopez
Downey
The Bash 2014, 19th Don Olson Memorial
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/29
L
TF 17-2
D. Bosque
Dinuba
The Bash 2014, 19th Don Olson Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
138
12/29
W
DEC 4-0
C. McCormack
Righetti
The Bash 2014, 19th Don Olson Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:14
C. Elias
Tranquillity
The Bash 2014, 19th Don Olson Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/20
W
F 4-3 4:16
J. Perez
Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
Paso Robles vs. Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
Round 1
138
12/05
W
FOR 5-1
D. Nungary
Dos Pueblos Sr Hs
Pete Duca
Champ. Round 1
138
12/05
W
FOR 5-1
D. Nungary
Dos Pueblos Sr Hs
Pete Duca
Champ. Round 1
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 8-1 2:25
A. Lucero
Palma
2014 Mid Cals
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
134
01/25
L
DEC 4-1
K. Alvarenga
Overfelt
2014 Mid Cals
Round 1 (64 Man)
134
01/24
W
DEC 6-4
S. Soriano
Mitty
2014 Mid Cals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
134
12/27
L
DEC 4-3
I. Estrada
---
The Bash 2013, 18th Don Olson Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/27
L
DEC 8-3
M. Rocca
---
The Bash 2013, 18th Don Olson Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024