Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Rawlins
Rawlins Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
W
VCA 5-12
G. Banister
Natrona Colts Wrestling
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 3
190
04/13
L
Replay
F 3-10 2:00
W. Iii
Lander USA Wrestling
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 1
190
03/23
W
F 8-0 0:29
B. Welch
Green River Grapplers
2024 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Greco
Quarters
190
03/22
W
TF 8-0
B. Welch
Green River Grapplers
2024 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Greco
Round 2
190
03/09
W
F 2-4 0:46
L. McCann
Pinedale Pummelers
Meet Me On The Mat Folkstyle
Round 3
174-190
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Calhoun
Pinedale Pummelers
Meet Me On The Mat Folkstyle
Round 2
174-190
02/18
L
F 5-0 3:57
J. Butler
Windy City Wrestlers
2024 Bearcat Brawl Folkstyle
Quarters
215
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:06
J. Butler
Windy City Wrestlers
2024 Bearcat Brawl Folkstyle
Round 1
215
12/10
L
F 2-1 3:13
H. Dell
Cheyenne East
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Boyle
Scottsbluff
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
12/09
W
F 4-2 1:08
T. Kamphouse
Valley
Charlie Lake - Varsity Boys 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:55
W. Eilers
Mead
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Placement (4 Team)
215
12/08
L
F 2-1 2:40
A. Cedillo
Broomfield
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:13
I. Dickinson
Rock Springs
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Semis (4 Team)
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Suarez
Thompson Valley
Charlie Lake Duals 2023
Round 3 (3 Team)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
L. Loran
Cody
WHSAA Boys State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
3A-182
02/24
L
FOR 0-0
J. Smith
Rawlins
WHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
3A-182
02/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
M. Meyer
Wheatland
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Cons Semis
182
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
R. Cleveland
Buffalo
WHSAA 3A East Regional
WB w/ SF
182
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:45
E. Burns
Worland
WHSAA 3A East Regional
QF w/cons
182
02/08
L
F 2-0 1:09
T. Holmes
Burns/Pine Bluffs
Burns/Pine Bluffs @ Rawlins
Round 1
182
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:29
B. Hill
Moffat County
2023 Rumble in Rawlins
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:27
J. Steinle
Lyman/West Grand
2023 Rumble in Rawlins
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
T. Haws
---
2023 Rumble in Rawlins
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
01/20
L
Replay
F 0-0 0:39
M. Gregory
Lyman
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Rd 2 WB 32-man, Prelim Rd 2 16-man
182
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
C. Eardley
Mountain View
2023 Lander Valley HS Invite
Champ Rd 2 & WB Rd 1 32-man, Rd 1 16-man
182
01/15
W
F 4-0 1:38
N. Orm
Pinedale
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 5
181-192
01/14
L
F 4-2 1:42
K. Staley
Mountain View
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
181-192
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:09
E. Muela
South
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 3
181-192
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
W. LeBaron
Uintah
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
181-192
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
G. Capra
Erie
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:18
K. Houchin
Bayard
Charlie Lake - Varsity 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024