Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth McGaha
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-3 3:54
E. Rodriguez
North Henderson
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
1st WB
157
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:50
J. Culp
Kings Mountain
NCHSAA 3A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 5-0 1:02
J. Culp
Kings Mountain
2024 Big South 3A Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:56
M. Mcmillian
Stuart Cramer HS
2024 Big South 3A Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/19
L
TF 17-2
J. Barrett
Boiling Springs
Dick`s Sporting Goods Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Round 1
157
01/19
W
F 0-0
E. Littlejohn
Hunter Huss
Big South Conference Quad at South Point High School with Ashbrook, Hunter Huss, North Gaston
Round 1
157
01/19
L
F 0-0
A. Feliciano
Ashbrook
Big South Conference Quad at South Point High School with Ashbrook, Hunter Huss, North Gaston
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 0-0
A. Pohle
South Point
Big South Conference Quad at South Point High School with Ashbrook, Hunter Huss, North Gaston
Round 1
157
01/11
L
F 0-0
J. Culp
Kings Mountain
Tri @ KM---North Gaston, Shelby
Round 1
157
01/11
W
F 0-0
T. Padgett
Shelby
Tri @ KM---North Gaston, Shelby
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F
C. Harris
North Augusta
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Consi of 16 #2
157 lbs
01/06
L
TF 17-2 3:04
J. Barrett
Boiling Springs
2024 Rock Hill Bearcat Invitational
Round of 32
157 lbs
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:47
D. Belfiore
Lexington
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 5
157
12/29
W
F 9-0 3:50
Z. Stowe
Ledford Senior
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 4
157
12/28
W
F 11-5 4:28
T. Thompson
West Stokes
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 3
157
12/28
L
F 2-0 1:24
C. Misenheimer
West Rowan
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 2
157
12/28
W
F 5-2 5:28
D. Simmons
Shady Spring
RJR Holiday Invitational
VARSITY ROUND 1
157
12/13
L
F 0-0
Z. Bruen-Brown
St. Stephens
N Gaston Tri
Round 1
157
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:51
L. Courtney
Maiden
N Gaston Tri
Round 1
157
12/11
L
F 0-0 1:48
M. Ferguson
Landstown
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
165
12/10
W
F 0-0
L. Clark
Jimmy C. Draughn
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
165
12/10
L
DEC 9-2
M. Castro
Mooresville Senior
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 5-4 1:24
W. Jones
Newton Conover
Red Devil Super Duals
Round 1
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024