Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
trey zimmerman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Clarkson-Leigh
Clarkson/Leigh
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
L
F 0-0
J. Jenkinson
---
2019 York Summer League Tournament
semis
14
07/09
W
DEC 5-4
T. Minarik
Lin Southwest 6
2019 York Summer League Tournament
quarters 16 & 8
14
02/01
W
DEC 3-0
A. Vicente
Crete
Groundhog Invite
Placement Matches
160A
01/31
W
DEC 6-0
I. Voboril
Milford
Groundhog Invite
Round 3
160A
01/31
W
DEC 7-2
M. Compini-Tiozzo
Aurora
Groundhog Invite
Round 2
160A
01/25
W
MD 11-1
T. Mattison
Northwest
York JV Quad
Round 3
G
01/25
W
DEC 6-0
Z. Nienhueser
York
York JV Quad
Round 2
G
01/24
W
MD 16-2
B. Sheeks
Northwest
York JV Quad
Round 1
G
01/18
L
DEC 7-5
S. Vicente-Vasquez
Crete
York @ Crete
Round 1
160
01/12
L
DEC 7-0
C. Guo
Aurora JV
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 6
160
01/12
W
MD 9-0
E. Golden
Aurora JV
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 5
160
01/12
L
F 2-0 1:10
W. Janssen
Adams Central JV
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 4
160
01/12
W
TF 17-0 4:32
M. Compini-Tiozzo
Aurora JV
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 3
160
01/12
W
MD 10-2
E. Reyes
Grand Island JV
Palmer Invite 2019
Round 1
160
01/05
L
F 5-2 1:35
B. Hemminger
Freeman
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
170
01/05
L
F 2-0 4:25
J. Ludacka
Omaha Concordia
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
170
01/05
L
F 9-2 2:04
D. Zoucha
Malcolm
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
170
01/04
L
DEC 9-2
J. Covert
Seward
2019 - AGHS JV Tournament
Round Robin Round 3
159-162
01/04
L
F 2-1 1:51
B. Quinlan
Mount Michael Benedictine
2019 - AGHS JV Tournament
Round Robin Round 2
159-162
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:31
J. Pope
PALMYRA
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 6
160
12/29
L
DEC 11-6
S. Grossnicklaus
SOUTHERN VALLEY
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 4
160
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
C. Osmera
BISHOP NEUMANN
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 5
160
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:08
G. Hinrichs
---
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 3
160
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
C. Horne
DONIPHAN TRUMBULL
Fillmore Central Holiday Tournament
Round 1
160
12/15
L
F 4-0 2:26
S. Cahill
Papillion-La Vista
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 3
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:20
J. Grennen
Elkhorn South
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 2
160
12/15
L
F 8-1 3:44
C. Niemi
Elkhorn South
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/14
W
DEC 8-5
A. Youldashev
Lincoln North Star
Aurora JV Tourney
ROUND 3
152-160A
12/13
W
F 4-0 1:48
A. Lopez
Crete
Aurora JV Tourney
ROUND 2
152-160A
12/13
L
F 5-1 2:57
T. Hulinsky
Northwest
Aurora JV Tourney
ROUND 1
152-160A
12/08
L
F 6-2 2:26
H. Green
Meridian
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
170 lbs.
12/08
L
F 2-0 0:48
Z. Nienhueser
York JV 2
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
170 lbs.
12/08
W
FOR 0-0
D. Davenport
Parkview Christian
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
170 lbs.
12/08
L
DEC 3-1
M. Nystrom
Wilber Clatonia JV
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
170 lbs.
12/08
W
DEC 4-0
A. Seachord
York JV 3
Bob Oliver Pin Invitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
170 lbs.
12/01
W
DEC 2-0
L. Azcunaga
Schuyler
York Invite - JV
Round 3
170A
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:19
C. Haberman
Omaha Westside
York Invite - JV
Round 2
170A
12/01
W
DEC 1-0
G. Plummer
Omaha Concordia
York Invite - JV
Round 1
170A
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:22
R. Gay
Palmer
NSAA - Class D District. 2
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:50
E. Villwok
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA - Class D District. 2
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:38
S. Pohlman
Stanton
2018 EHC Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
170
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:40
B. Hull
---
2018 EHC Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
170
01/20
L
DEC 13-11 TB1
J. Hudson
Scribner-Snyder
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 5
160
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
B. Vergara
Wayne
Neligh-Oakdale Invitational
Round 2
160
01/17
L
F 5-0 1:37
C. Meier
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Guardian Angels Central Catholic @ Clarkson/Leigh
Round 1
170
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
C. Horne
Doniphan-Trumbull
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 6
170
01/13
L
MD 16-5
I. Spahn
Cross County/Osceola
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 4
170
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
J. Potts
---
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 3
170
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:46
A. Smith
---
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 2
170
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Velasco
Schuyler
O-C JV Invitational 2018
Round 3
160
01/08
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Luby
Gretna
O-C JV Invitational 2018
Round 2
160
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:45
J. Settles
Schuyler
O-C JV Invitational 2018
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
F 4-1 3:53
Z. Curtis
Ralston
Wisner-Pilger Invite
Round 5
170
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
B. Waldow
Creighton
Wisner-Pilger Invite
Round 4
170
01/06
W
DEC 10-4
J. DeJaynes
Omaha Bryan
Wisner-Pilger Invite
Round 3
170
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
T. Erickson
Ralston
Wisner-Pilger Invite
Round 2
170
01/06
L
F 4-1 0:46
B. Burrell
Ralston
Wisner-Pilger Invite
Round 1
170
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:41
N. Erickson
Central City
Pierce Invite
Round 3
170
12/30
L
F 5-0 0:42
D. Horejsi
Howells-Dodge
Pierce Invite
Round 2
170
12/30
L
F 9-2 1:08
C. Gale
---
Pierce Invite
Round 1
170
12/22
W
MD 13-4
E. Garcia
Schuyler
Wisner-Pilger JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
160A
12/22
L
DEC 8-4
B. McDowell
David City
Wisner-Pilger JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
160A
12/22
L
DEC 5-3 SV
S. Grada
Schuyler
Wisner-Pilger JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
160A
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:29
C. Relford
Elkhorn
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Invite
Round 4
170
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:09
L. Janousek
Cedar Bluffs
Wisner-Pilger Green Machine Invite
Round 2
170
12/09
L
DEC 6-3
G. Clause
Elkhorn Valley
Osceola Invite
Round 6
170
12/09
L
F 16-7 4:53
T. Zimmerman
Clarkson/Leigh
Osceola Invite
Round 5
170
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:45
G. Clause
Elkhorn Valley
Osceola Invite
Round 4
170
12/09
L
F 4-0 0:39
C. Mundt
Nebraska Christian
Osceola Invite
Round 3
170
12/09
L
F 8-3 1:27
B. Schaecher
Elkhorn Valley
Osceola Invite
Round 2
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:40
I. Borgmann
---
Howells-Dodge Invite 2017
Round 3.5
170
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Paradis
Elkhorn South
Howells-Dodge Invite 2017
Round 2.5
170
12/02
L
F 6-0 0:43
M. Kulhanek
Howells-Dodge
Howells-Dodge Invite 2017
Round 1
170
11/30
L
F 7-0 2:48
W. Haverluck
Meridian
HPC Quad
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
11/30
L
F 12-4 2:41
B. Schaecher
Elkhorn Valley
HPC Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
11/30
L
F 2-0 0:29
D. Soule
High Plains Community
HPC Quad
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024