Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Micah Schonfeld
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Team Name
Leander Rouse
Leander Rouse HS
Rouse
Rouse (R4-13)
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 4-0
M. Halloran
Vista Ridge (R4-13)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
3rd Place
126 - 4A
02/15
W
F 4-0 1:57
D. Styer
Chapin (R1-1)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Cons Semi
126 - 4A
02/15
L
DEC 14-7
T. Smith
Amarillo (R1-3)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Semis
126 - 4A
02/14
W
DEC 9-3
A. Beltran
Prosper (R2-8)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Quarters
126 - 4A
02/14
W
F 12-4 3:14
D. Styer
Chapin (R1-1)
2014 UIL Boys State Championship
Round 1
126 - 4A
01/25
W
F 7-0 2:34
A. Crawford
---
4A District 13 Varsity Boys
3rd
126
01/25
W
F 4-0 1:26
J. Hickman
Leander
4A District 13 Varsity Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
01/25
L
DEC 4-3
M. Holloran
Vista Ridge
4A District 13 Varsity Boys
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Daniel
Georgetown
4A District 13 Varsity Boys
quarters
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Carter
Waller
Falcon Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
TF 16-0 2:54
A. Chartier
George Ranch
Falcon Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 3-0 3:04
A. Hernandez
Foster
Falcon Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/14
W
F 5-0 1:43
S. Portillo
Cy Lakes
Falcon Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
L. Holman
---
Cedar Park Hs @ Leander Rouse HS
Round 1
132
12/07
W
TF 17-2 4:03
G. Lensing
Cedar Park
Georgetown Dual Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
12/07
W
DEF 17-1 2:12
M. Khuong
McNeil
Georgetown Dual Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
12/07
L
MD 10-1
M. Halloran
Vista Ridge
Georgetown Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
138
12/07
W
F 7-0 1:35
a. brown
Ellison
Georgetown Dual Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024