Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Oscar Arrington
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Thompson Valley
Walt Clark
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 9-1 2:21
A. Schwab
Pine Creek
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 5 - Quarterfinal/Cons.
138
02/07
W
F 13-0 3:52
K. Reeves
Steamboat Springs
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 4
138
02/07
L
F 9-1 3:48
D. Long
Adams City
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 3
138
02/07
W
MD 16-3
C. Kinnaird
Pine Creek
2020 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
138
01/25
L
F 10-4 3:00
F. Pike
Poudre
2020 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
---
145A
01/25
L
DEC 6-0
H. Gebrezgabher
Poudre
2020 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
---
145A
01/25
W
DEC 10-6
L. Camirand
Poudre
2020 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
---
145A
01/25
W
F 8-1 2:55
B. Stieger
Lakewood
2020 POUDRE JV INVITATIONAL
---
145A
01/18
L
DEC 6-2
L. Camirand
Poudre
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Semis
145
01/18
W
F 7-0 1:22
C. Scarberry
---
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
TF 16-0 4:00
W. King
Cheyenne Central
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
145
01/18
W
DEC 11-4
C. Conroy
Cheyenne Central
2021 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 1
145
01/11
L
F 7-1 5:11
H. Gebrezgabher
Poudre
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 6 Placement Matches
145A
01/11
W
DEC 14-7
D. Rock
---
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 4 16-man both sides & 8-man both sides
145A
01/11
W
F 11-9 5:07
A. Hays
Standley Lake
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 2 16-man both sides & 8-man
145A
01/11
W
F 4-3 1:58
E. Sanford
Rocky Mountain 2
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 1 16-man only
145A
12/14
W
F 0-4 0:44
R. Rich
Douglas
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
142-145
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:25
A. Flores
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
142-145
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Hellus
Torrington
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
142-145
12/14
W
F 6-1 1:47
E. Skalsky
Ogallala
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
142-145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
L
F 5-0 2:06
D. Keller
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
03/30
W
DEC 5-4
S. Cantu
Milliken Mustangs
CO Middle & Elementary School State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
03/30
L
F 2-0 0:46
Z. Johnson
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
03/29
W
F 2-0 2:52
A. Benavidez
---
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
03/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Montrose
CO Middle & Elementary School State
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021