Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reagan Richardson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Riceville
Riceville Wildcats
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:12
T. Tiedemann
Northwood-Kensett
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Placement (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
DEC 4-3
L. Dreyer
North Union
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 10-0 4:00
J. Dammen
Saint Ansgar
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Semis & WB (12 Man)
175
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Tiedemann
Northwood-Kensett
IHSAA 1A District 4 @ Lake Mills
Quarters (12 Man)
175
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Bear
West Marshall
Iowa Star Conference Invitational
Finals
175
02/03
L
F 6-0 3:10
C. Bishop
Baxter
Iowa Star Conference Invitational
Round 3
175
02/03
W
F 4-2 4:56
L. Kool
Moravia
Iowa Star Conference Invitational
Round 3
175
02/03
W
DEC 12-5
R. Heidt
Maquoketa Valley
Iowa Star Conference Invitational
Round 1
175
02/01
L
F 0-0
T. Elzen
Stewartville
Riceville/Stewartville@FCLMC
Round 1
172
01/30
W
MD 18-5
C. Hovland
Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
Riceville/Stewartville@FCLMC
Round 1
---
01/26
W
F 6-1 2:50
Q. Huinker
South Winneshiek
Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
ROUND 4
175
01/26
W
MD 13-0
C. Zuercher
MFL
Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
ROUND 3
175
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:38
S. Russell
Postville
Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
ROUND 2
175
01/25
W
F 7-1 3:33
C. Ehrhardt
Clayton Ridge
Upper Iowa Conference Tournament
ROUND 1
175
01/24
L
F 2-0 1:56
D. Blickenderfer
Central Springs
CS/SW/NBC/Riceville
Round 1
175
01/24
W
DEC 5-2
K. Kielman
North Butler-Clarksville
CS/SW/NBC/Riceville
Round 1
175
01/20
L
F 3-2 1:49
D. Goodman
West Marshall
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 3 (16,8,&6 man brackets)
175
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:24
H. Erie
Columbus Catholic
North Tama Redhawk Invitational 2024
Round 2 (all bracket types)
175
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:17
E. Gibbs
Waukon
Waukon/Crestwood/Riceville
Round 1
175
01/19
L
F 9-1 2:19
B. Voyna
Crestwood, Cresco
Waukon/Crestwood/Riceville
Round 1
175
01/16
W
F 4-2 4:23
J. Kjeldahl
Lake Mills
Osage JV Boys Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV13
01/16
W
F 4-1 3:43
B. Dean
Charles City
Osage JV Boys Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV13
01/15
W
MD 11-1
L. Sprecher
Lake Mills
Osage JV Boys Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV13
01/12
W
F 4-0 3:06
C. Ehrhardt
Clayton Ridge
UIC Duals
Round 1
175
01/12
L
F 7-2 1:45
K. Kerr
North Fayette Valley
UIC Duals
Round 1
175
01/12
W
F 0-0
Q. Huinker
South Winneshiek
UIC Duals
Round 1
175
01/04
W
DEC 7-0
C. Zuercher
MFL MarMac
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
175
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:38
S. Russell
Postville
UIC Conference Duals
Round 1
175
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:49
S. Russell
Postville
Hudson/Newman Catholic/Postville/Riceville
Round 1
175
12/05
L
F 3-0 4:35
L. Roberts
Hudson
Hudson/Newman Catholic/Postville/Riceville
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-5 1:30
J. Peyton
North Linn
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
171
02/25
L
DEC 7-0
B. Johnson
Spencer Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
171
02/05
L
F 4-2 2:26
L. Tank
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Placement (16 Man)
171
02/05
W
F 4-0 1:43
G. Johnson
---
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
171
02/05
L
F 2-2 1:49
C. Adair
Wapsie Valley
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
171
02/05
W
DEC 5-0
L. Tank
Chickasaw Elite Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
171
02/05
W
NC 0-0
G. Johnson
---
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
4th Place Match (16 Man)
171
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024