Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braedon Speer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Eudora
Eudora
Eudora HS
Lawrence Elite
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 0-0
L. Vann
Fort Scott HS
Paola Boys Invitational
5th Place
175
01/20
L
F 5-2 2:40
M. Worden
Paola HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 5
175
01/19
W
TF 15-0 3:19
T. Harshbarger
Basehor-Linwood HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 4
175
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:19
D. Partee
Pittsburg HS
Paola Boys Invitational
Round 2
175
01/18
W
F 6-0 1:42
B. McIntosh
Burlington HS
Burlington HS @ Eudora HS
Round 1
175
01/13
L
F 5-4 2:25
L. Plum
Basehor-Linwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:20
C. Dye
Tonganoxie
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/12
L
F 4-8 3:51
D. Ricciardi
Frontenac
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/06
L
MD 14-4
C. Frazier
Holton HS
Holton HS @ Eudora HS
Round 1
175
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:15
B. Martin
Tonganoxie HS
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Finals
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:44
W. Frazier
Frontenac HS
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Round 5
165
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
L. Allen
Independence HS
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Round 3
165
12/16
W
F 5-0 1:55
V. Hahn
Louisburg HS
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Round 2
165
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:19
J. Sagaro
Kansas City-JC Harmon HS
Randy Starcher Memorial 2023
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:39
C. Zigmant
DeSoto
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:35
A. Coady
Atchison
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
165
12/09
L
DEC 4-2
T. Ervin
Emporia
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
165
12/09
L
F 1-4 5:25
D. Alcaraz
Lansing
EHS Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
MD 12-3
J. Harrell
Slyfox
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
205
03/04
W
F 0-0 2:27
J. Olive
Fort Scott
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
205
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Yount
Linn County Twisters
USAWKS 2023 District 1 Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
205
02/24
L
Replay
F 4-9 2:45
D. Vincent
Coffeyville-Field Kindley
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 3 - WB
175
02/24
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:43
T. Jackson
Clay Center Community
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/13
L
DEC 6-3
S. Mann
Burlington
Eudora @ Burlington
Round 1
175
01/07
L
MD 9-1
J. Fletcher
Holton
Eudora @ Holton
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/16
L
Replay
DEC 7-2 SV
T. Kern
Great bend wrestling club
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 4
175 lbs
01/16
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
M. Vela
Callan Wrestling Academy
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
01/15
L
Replay
F 13-0 1:44
R. Wilder
Camden Elite
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
1/4 Finals
175 lbs
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
N. Dry
SEO Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Tulsa Nationals
Rd of 16
175 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024