Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Skinner
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
SLINGER (WI)
Slinger
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 21-7 4:24
T. Goebel
---
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
113
02/16
L
MD 13-0
D. Ford
---
WIAA D1 Sect. @ Hartford
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/13
W
F 10-0 2:28
D. Parve
---
WIAA D1 Team Sect. @ Hartford
Finals (2 Team)
113
02/09
L
DEC 4-2
D. Besaw
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oshkosh North
2nd & 4th (8 Man)
120
02/09
L
DEC 9-3
D. Caiani
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oshkosh North
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/09
W
F 2-2 1:34
M. Carlin
Oshkosh West
WIAA D1 Reg. 1 @ Oshkosh North
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:15
M. Kuesel
---
North Shore Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:03
D. Parve
---
North Shore Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/01
W
F 4-1 0:58
I. Mueller
West Bend West
North Shore Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/19
W
MD 10-1
N. Droese
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 5: 3rd
113
01/19
L
TF 16-1 4:57
T. Larson
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4: Semi`s
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. McPherson
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
113
01/19
W
TF 19-3 3:47
S. Brandenburg
Fort Atkinson
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
113
01/19
W
F 6-2 1:12
I. Goethe
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
113
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:55
D. Parve
---
West Bend East @ Slinger
Round 1
113
01/11
W
F 0-0 2:25
E. Jobe
---
Slinger @ Grafton
Round 1
113
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:06
J. Cleereman
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 10
113
12/29
L
DEC 6-1
J. Hendricks
West De Pere
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 8
113
12/29
W
F 9-5 4:27
R. Skorupa
Campbellsport
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 7
113
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:10
L. Cotton
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 6
113
12/29
W
F 6-1 1:29
C. Weaver
Monona Grove-McFarland
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
113
12/28
L
F 4-0 1:37
L. Valdez
---
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
113
12/28
W
F 11-2 3:02
C. Fry
Reedsburg Area
2018 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
113
12/15
W
F 9-1 3:44
C. Dammann
---
Battle of the Fox
Final
120
12/15
L
F 5-3 5:34
E. Flannery
Shiocton
Battle of the Fox
Round 4
120
12/15
L
DEC 10-3
C. Moegenburg
---
Battle of the Fox
Round 3
120
12/15
W
F 10-1 2:31
C. Wendt
Appleton West
Battle of the Fox
Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Seibel
Waukesha West
2018 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
120
12/01
L
DEC 7-2
D. Besaw
---
Gunslinger Invitational
3rd place
120
12/01
L
F 7-0 2:36
M. Mesenbrink
---
Gunslinger Invitational
round 5
120
12/01
W
F 4-1 0:25
J. Fietz
De Pere
Gunslinger Invitational
round 4
120
12/01
W
DEC 12-6
D. Besaw
---
Gunslinger Invitational
round 3
120
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:26
K. DeRosier
Burlington
Gunslinger Invitational
round 1
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
DEC 10-3
m. Guerrero
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Placement Round
120
01/20
L
DEC 13-6
J. Moede
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4
120
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:20
M. Pomeroy
Kewaskum
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
120
01/20
L
TF 17-2
T. Trevino
Fort Atkinson
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
120
01/20
L
DEC 11-7
J. Ward
West Bend East
Slinger @ West Bend East
Round 1
113
12/30
L
DEC 9-4
C. Schindel
Oconto Falls
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 6
120
12/30
W
DEC 15-9
B. Zoromski
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 5
120
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:06
C. Gross
Coleman
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 3
120
12/29
W
F 12-3 5:58
T. Holdmann
Laconia
2017 Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
Round 2
120
12/22
L
F 6-0 3:50
D. Massie
---
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
Wrestleback Round 2
113
12/22
L
MD 10-0
J. Doke
Machesney Park (HARLEM)
30th Annual Al Dvorak Invitational
2nd Round and Wrestleback Round 1
113
12/09
L
F 7-0 2:33
M. Drexler
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/09
L
F 7-0 2:55
N. Rein
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
12/09
W
F 2-1 5:05
C. Sime
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
12/09
L
DEC 5-2
C. McHugh
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:56
S. Bruss
---
Gunslinger Invitational
1st place
113
12/02
W
DEC 9-7 SV
M. Elgin
Homestead
Gunslinger Invitational
round 5
113
12/02
W
TF 19-3 2:54
S. Brandenburg
Fort Atkinson
Gunslinger Invitational
round 4
113
12/02
W
F 6-2 1:16
E. Orosz
Oak Creek
Gunslinger Invitational
round 3
113
12/01
L
MD 11-2
B. Peiffer
---
Slinger @ Port Washington
Round 1
113
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 16-10
A. Pellowski
Holmen
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
106
02/23
L
MD 8-0
B. Ladu
---
2017 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-106
02/18
W
F 4-3 2:54
C. Schmitz
---
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
1st & 3rd (8 Man)
106
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:39
J. Roden
Cedarburg
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/14
W
F 11-4 3:09
C. Birkigt
Germantown
WIAA D1 Team Sect D @ Hartford Union
Finals
106
02/11
W
F 3-5 4:36
C. Schmitz
---
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Hartford Union
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
106
02/11
W
F 6-2 1:43
D. Best
Oshkosh West
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- Hartford Union
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 7-4 3:35
N. Widdifield
Wisconsin Lutheran
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/04
W
F 6-2 1:49
I. McVeigh
Watertown
Little Ten Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
01/28
W
DEC 10-8
D. Ciriacks
---
West Bend East @ Slinger
Round 1
113
01/21
L
MD 19-7
J. Miller
Evansville-Albany
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Placement Round
106
01/21
L
F 0-0 1:19
T. Garriety
---
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 4
106
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
J. Heintz
Lodi
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 3
106
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:52
J. Miller
Plymouth
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 2
106
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:29
D. Zuehlke
Janesville Craig
TKO - Terry Kramer Open
Round 1
106
12/30
W
MD 14-1
T. Budz
Oconto Falls
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Placement (7th, 9th, 11th)
106
12/30
L
DEC 4-0
C. Minor
Ashwaubenon
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 9
106
12/30
L
F 7-0 2:19
T. Garriety
Lomira
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 7
106
12/30
W
MD 9-1
Z. Wilfong
Deerfield
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 6
106
12/30
W
F 7-1 2:18
E. Pierce
Sheboygan Falls
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 5
106
12/29
L
TF 17-1 5:49
A. Rautmann
Random Lake
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 3
106
12/29
W
F 6-2 1:16
J. Graveline
Westfield
2016 Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
Round 2
106
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:02
M. Drexler
Stratford
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
106
12/10
L
DEC 11-0 SV
D. Pittz
Mineral Point
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
106
12/10
L
F 5-0 1:02
H. Lewis
Stoughton
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/10
W
F 4-13 2:20
D. Weiss
Random Lake
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 5 (6 Team)
106
12/10
L
DEC 3-0
T. Garriety
Lomira
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
106
12/03
W
DEF 15-3 5:35
N. Droese
Kewaskum
Gunslinger Invitational
1st place
106
12/03
W
F 13-3 2:46
S. Brandenburg
Fort Atkinson
Gunslinger Invitational
round 2
106
10/03
W
TF 15-0 4:14
J. Craft
---
WIAA D1 Sect. D @ Slinger
Semifinals (8 Man)
106
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/18
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Schmitz
Oshkosh North
Gunslinger Invitational
round 4
106
07/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
A. Wintheiser
Muskego
Gunslinger Invitational
round 3
106
07/18
W
F 14-2 2:13
E. Orosz
Oak Creek
Gunslinger Invitational
round 1
106
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:30
K. Ryan
Nicolet
Stark Memorial Invite 2016
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/30
W
DEC 6-3
I. Rauch
Wisconsin Lutheran
Stark Memorial Invite 2016
Round 4 (16 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 0-0 1:44
A. Hefter
Neenah
Stark Memorial Invite 2016
Round 3 (16 Man)
106
01/30
W
F 0-0 2:00
T. Miller
Wisconsin Lutheran
Stark Memorial Invite 2016
Round 2 (16 Man)
106
01/23
W
F 14-0 3:51
C. Dennee
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 5 Placement
106
01/23
W
DEC 7-0
J. Heintz
Lodi
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 4 -Semis & WB
106
01/23
L
DEC 13-8 SV
L. Eliszewski
Mukwonago
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 2
106
01/23
W
F 11-2 2:33
A. Rodriguez
---
WI Challenge Series Finals
Round 1
106
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Brezonick
Germantown
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 7 Placement Matches
106
01/09
L
DEC 7-0
A. Gruszynski
Hartford
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 5 - 8 & 24 Semis and WB
106
01/09
W
F 0-0 2:30
K. Ryan
Nicolet
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 4 Quarterfinals and WB
106
01/09
W
F 0-0 5:13
T. McMurray
Sussex Hamilton
WI Challenge Series Homestead Qualifier
Round 3 - Prelims and WB
106
12/19
L
MD 11-1
C. Tonsor-Hessen
Slinger
Battle of the Fox
Final
106
12/19
W
MD 11-2
C. Scholtus
Homestead
Battle of the Fox
Round 4
106
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:18
A. Coronado
Appleton North
Battle of the Fox
Round 3
106
12/19
W
F 4-1 0:51
M. Thompson
Almond-Bancroft/Pacelli
Battle of the Fox
Round 2
106
12/19
W
F 8-3 1:38
J. Weinkauf
Berlin
Battle of the Fox
Round 1
106
12/12
W
DEC 6-0
D. Allen
Oshkosh North
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:07
L. Deppa
Spring Valley/Elmwood
2015 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
106
12/05
W
TF 21-5
D. Allen
Oshkosh North
Gunslinger Invitational
Final Placement Round
106
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:21
Z. Isaacson
Burlington
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 5
106
12/05
W
F 0-0 2:57
C. Scholtus
Homestead
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 4
106
12/05
L
DEC 7-2
P. Bevilacqua
Muskego
Gunslinger Invitational
Round 1
106
10/24
L
F 6-0 1:55
C. Baird
Harrison
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
100
10/24
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Clobes
Mankato Area Wrestling Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
100
10/24
W
DEC 9-2
D. Kimball
Elite Takedown Club
Cliff Keen USAW Preseason Nat. - HS Boys
R2
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024