Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Dunning
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Grand Island
Grand Island JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 16-8 TB1
M. Mertens
Hastings
Northwest JV Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/05
W
F 9-1 2:12
E. Folck
Kearney
Northwest JV Invite
round 2
126
02/05
W
F 7-0 1:50
P. Herron
McCook
Northwest JV Invite
round 1
126
02/03
L
F 5-1 1:48
H. Rutten
Riverside
Crusader Invitational
Cons Semifinals
126
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:37
U. Guzman
Palmer
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
126
02/03
W
DEC 8-5
C. Vetick
Malcolm
Crusader Invitational
Quarters/Round 2
126
01/27
L
DEC 9-3
K. Masters
Wilcox-Hildreth
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Consi Semis
126
01/27
L
F 15-3 4:44
Z. Burkey
Doniphan-Trumbull
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
126
01/27
W
F 7-3 3:17
A. Logue
Grand Island Central Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
126
01/26
W
DEC 9-2
M. Mertens
Hastings
Hastings @ Grand Island
Round 1
126
01/19
L
MD 9-0
G. Mauch
Boone Central
Madison Invite 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/19
W
F 9-1 2:56
N. Dorie
Boone Central
Madison Invite 2024
Quarter Finals 8 and 16 man
126
01/19
L
F 5-0 1:37
B. Kleinschmit
Cedar Catholic
Madison Invite 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/03
W
DEC 5-4
J. Healey
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 3
126C
01/03
L
DEC 6-2
A. Martinez
Millard West
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 2
126C
12/21
W
F 5-5 3:47
A. Solomon
Kearney
Grand Island @ Kearney
Round 1
126
12/19
W
DEC 2-0 SV
B. Jones
Syracuse
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 6
126
12/19
W
F 2-2 0:54
B. Dappah
Omaha Concordia
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 5
126
12/19
L
F 6-2 2:49
C. Hall
Omaha Westside
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 4
126
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:31
T. Saltzman
Lincoln Northwest
Nebraska City JV Invite 2023
Round 2
126
12/12
L
F 2-0 3:22
C. Weaver
North Platte
North Platte @ Grand Island
Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024