Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2016-2017
2005-2006
Team Name
Berks Catholic
North Carolina
Westhampton Beach Sr
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 6-2
C. Parisan
Oley Valley Hs
BCIAA Individual
Semifinals
106
02/14
W
MD 13-3
J. Cruz
Muhlenberg Hs
BCIAA Individual
Quarterfinals
106
02/04
W
TF 17-0 5:18
E. Rea
West Perry Hs
District 3 AA Team Championship
Round 1
107
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
K. Brown
Harrisburg Hs
Juniata Duals
Round 1
106
01/21
L
F 7-3 4:47
C. Hummel
Philipsburg Osceola Area Hs
Juniata Duals
Round 1
106
01/19
W
F 10-0 2:00
J. Steely
Schuylkill Valley Hs
Schuylkill Valley Hs @ Berks Catholic
Round 1
107
01/16
W
MD 13-3
J. Cruz
Muhlenberg Hs
BCIAA Individual
Quarterfinals
107
01/15
L
DEC 10-3
M. Speece
Wilson West Lawn
BCIAA Individual
1st Place Match
106
01/14
W
DEC 6-2
C. Parisan
Oley Valley Hs
BCIAA Individual
Semifinals
107
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:18
C. Denatala
Hamburg Area Hs
Hamburg Area Hs @ Berks Catholic
Round 1
107
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:24
A. Bobotas
Montoursville Area Hs
Towanda Duals
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:32
D. Sphabmixay
West Scranton Hs
Towanda Duals
Round 1
106
01/07
W
DEC 5-4
B. Pequignot
North Penn Liberty High School
Towanda Duals
Round 1
106
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Yale
Towanda Area Hs
Towanda Duals
Round 1
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 6-0
J. Flores
Connetquot
Westhampton Beach Sr @ Connetquot
Round 1
99
12/22
W
F 0-0 2:32
M. Rafiq
Miller Place High Sch
Miller Place High Sch @ Westhampton Beach Sr
Round 1
99
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:30
R. Hucke
Miller Place High Sch
Doc Fallot Duals
Champ. Round 1
99
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
F 0-0 1:57
C. Wolfe
Tennessee
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 2
215
07/02
L
DEC 4-0
D. O`Malley
Wisconsin
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 3
215
07/02
L
DEC 4-2
C. Brantley
Illinois
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 7
215
07/02
W
DEC 1-0
N. Chase
Florida
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 4
215
07/02
W
DEC 2-0
J. Langehaug
North Dakota
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 2
215
07/02
L
TF 7-0
J. Fagiano
Illinois
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 4
215
07/02
W
DEC 4-0
J. Glore
Missouri
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 7
215
07/02
L
DEC 7-1
D. Sharp
New Jersey
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 6
215
07/02
W
DEC 1-0
G. Prioleau
California Gold
Junior FS Duals (Pool A)
Round 1
215
07/02
L
DEC 6-0
S. Valadez
Washington
Junior GR Duals (Pool B)
Round 5
215
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024