Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Huff
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 8-4 4:56
J. Martinez
Iowa City, City High
IHSAA 3A District 2 @ Bettendorf
Semis & WB (12 Man)
215
02/10
L
F 4-1 1:21
E. Franke
Muscatine
IHSAA 3A District 2 @ Bettendorf
Quarters (12 Man)
215
02/02
L
F 0-0 2:54
A. Warner
Fort Madison
Fort Madison @ Burlington
Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 9-5 3:56
G. Hartman
Washington
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 6 - 4man, 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
215
01/27
L
F 5-2 3:32
W. Birdsell
Mount Pleasant
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 5 - 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
215
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:27
P. Moore
Davis County
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 4 - 4man, 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
215
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:45
D. Smithburg
Fairfield
Southern Iowa Classic
Round 2 - 4man, 5man, 6man, 8man, 16man
215
01/26
L
DEC 2-1
W. Birdsell
Mount Pleasant
Mount Pleasant @ Burlington
Round 1
215
01/20
W
F 2-2 2:47
G. Miller
Wapsie Valley
Louisa-Muscatine Varsity Tournament
Round F - 3rd Place
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Thornton
Burlington
Louisa-Muscatine Varsity Tournament
Round C
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:25
B. Minster
Mediapolis
Louisa-Muscatine Varsity Tournament
Round B
215
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:44
G. Tyler
Wilton
Louisa-Muscatine Varsity Tournament
Round A
215
01/12
L
F 2-5 2:41
M. Kay
Keokuk
Burlington / Keokuk / Illini West
Round 1
285
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:50
J. Prado
Wapello
Wapello/Burlington/Fort Madison/Lone Tree
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 4-0 3:31
J. Heather
WACO, Wayland
Louisa-Muscatine Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 A
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 3:05
A. Flores
Johnston
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Fifth Place
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:24
K. Kuany
Marshalltown
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
285
01/14
W
DEC 7-4
H. Velde
Waukee
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Semis & WB (16 Man)
285
01/14
L
DEC 4-1
A. Lee
Bettendorf
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Quarterfinals (16-man)
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:58
K. Kuany
Marshalltown
Bettendorf Midwest Shootout
Round 3 (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Ravenscraft
Carthage (Illini West)
Keokuk/Burlington/Illini West
Round 1
220
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Thompson
Sigourney
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
220
01/07
L
F 5-0 3:38
L. Clark
Des Moines, Abraham Lincoln
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
N. Westercamp
Van Buren
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 3:02
S. Scott
Ottumwa Bulldogs
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
220
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
M. McDanel
Moravia
2023 Ottumwa Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024