Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Lovell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Miner Wrestling Club
Tintic
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 9-4 2:44
U. Anderson
Delta Wrestling Club
Juab Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
119-125
03/02
W
TF 16-1 1:35
I. Street
Miner Wrestling Club
Juab Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
119-125
02/10
L
Replay
F 7-0 1:29
R. Marshall
Panguitch
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A 3rd Place
1A 126
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
G. New
Wayne
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Cons Semi Finals
1A 126
02/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
T. Thompson
Milford
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Semifinals
1A 126
02/09
W
Replay
F 4-4 5:42
E. Clarkson
RICH
2024 UHSAA 1A/2A Boys State Championships
1A Quarterfinals
1A 126
01/27
L
F 6-0 1:53
R. Marshall
Panguitch
2024 UHSAA 1A Boys Division A
1st Place
126
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:46
M. Tebbs
Panguitch
2024 UHSAA 1A Boys Division A
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
01/16
W
F 0-0
K.
American Leadership Academy
Tintic @ American Leadership Academy
Round 1
126
01/13
L
F 3-2 2:33
G. Pulsipher
Spanish Fork
2024 Battle at the Mine
Round 1 (8 Man)
122-125
01/03
W
DEC 11-4
M. Timpson
Alta
Alta @ Tintic
Round 1
126
12/27
W
F 4-1 1:42
L. Petty
Providence Hall
2023 Brawl at Providence Hall
Round 5 (5 Man)
118-124
12/27
W
F 2-0 1:03
H. Wilson
Olympus
2023 Brawl at Providence Hall
Round 4 (5 Man)
118-124
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Roper
Tooele
2023 Brawl at Providence Hall
Round 2 (5 Man)
118-124
12/27
W
F 14-2 2:30
A. Bridenstine
Olympus
2023 Brawl at Providence Hall
Round 1 (5 Man)
118-124
12/12
W
F 12-3 2:47
V. Wong
Bingham
Bingham @ Tintic
Round 1
126
12/06
W
MD 25-11
C. Hunter
Providence Hall
Providence Hall @ Tintic
Round 1
132
12/02
L
F 4-5 2:37
B. Price
Desert Hills
2023 Panguitch Invitational
Round 6 (8 Man)
122-128
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. Reese
Wayne
2023 Panguitch Invitational
Round 4 (8 Man)
122-128
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. Jones
Escalante
2023 Panguitch Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
122-128
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:39
T. Grimm
Parowan
2023 Panguitch Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
122-128
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
K. Hagfeldt
Pahranagat Valley
2023 Panguitch Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
122-128
12/01
L
F 0-0
j. bowles
Piute
Tintic @ Piute
Round 1
126
11/22
W
F 6-2 1:08
N. Sims
Utah Military Academy
Utah Military Academy @ Tintic
Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024