Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kai Polk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Dayspring Christian
Dayspring Christian Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
J. Gonzalez
Wray
CHSAA 2A Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
132
02/10
L
DEC 7-2 SV
T. Thomas
Akron
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Consi Semis
132
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:29
T. Varra
Highland
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Semis and WB3
132
02/09
W
F 2-0 3:04
D. Troia
Clear Creek
CHSAA 2A Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
132
02/09
L
NC 0-0
T. Thomas
Akron
CHSAA 2A Region 1
4th Place Matches
132
02/03
L
F 7-0 1:56
S. Engle
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
02/03
W
F 13-4 2:59
E. Nadow
Yuma
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:54
W. Kirtley
University
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Hamilton
Chatfield
Yuma High School Big `O` Memorial Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:57
S. Engle
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Sedgwick County/Fleming @ Dayspring Christian Academy
Round 1
132
02/01
L
DEC 8-2
A. Sherman
Merino
Merino v Dayspring v Stratton
Round 1
132
01/27
L
DEC 8-6
B. Withington
Colby
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 6
132
01/27
W
F 14-1 2:43
C. Klecker
Simla
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 4
132
01/27
W
F 16-4 3:41
S. Pollock
Las Animas
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 3
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:34
G. Helgoth
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 2
132
01/27
W
F 4-6 3:00
G. Helgoth
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Stratton Invitational 2024
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 0-4 2:48
T. Thomas
Akron
Byers Quad
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 11-2 3:00
H. Charleson
Peyton
Byers Quad
Round 1
132
01/25
L
TF 15-0 6:00
G. Slinkard
Resurrection Christian
Tri: RCS, NHS, Dayspring
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 4-1 3:35
J. Cruz
Northridge
Tri: RCS, NHS, Dayspring
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 6-5 2:21
L. Pennock
Severance High School
2024 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 6
132 C
01/20
W
F 3-2 2:10
S. Stack
Severance High School
2024 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 4
132 C
01/20
W
F 12-2 2:08
A. Goetzel
Severance High School
2024 LOVELAND JV INVITATIONAL
Round 2
132 C
01/13
L
DEC 10-9
L. Beauvais
Dayspring Christian Academy
Wiggins Invitational
Round 5
132
01/13
W
DEC 6-1
C. Craze
Monarch
Wiggins Invitational
Round 4
132
01/13
W
F 6-4 2:18
C. Hopkins
North Park
Wiggins Invitational
Round 3
132
01/13
L
F 6-3 2:27
D. Sievertsen
North Fork High School
Wiggins Invitational
Round 2
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
C. Hadeen
Sterling
Wiggins Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
Q. Reynar
Estes Park
Lyons/Estes Park/Dayspring Christian Tri
Round 1
132
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:59
G. Pickering
Lyons
Lyons/Estes Park/Dayspring Christian Tri
Round 1
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:24
S. Humrich
Burlington
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 6
132
01/06
W
F 9-0 4:10
J. James
Manzanola
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 5
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:46
C. Schmidt
Merino
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 4
132
01/06
W
DEC 9-5
D. Bellerdine
Ellicott High School
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 2
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Bencomo
Lamar
Lamar Thunder Men`s Invitational
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 13-1 4:44
H. Rasmussen
Estes Park
Estes Park @ Dayspring Christian Academy
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 3-7 2:58
M. Masias
Fort Morgan
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 5
138
12/02
L
F 2-5 2:51
G. Helgoth
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Chuck Annand Invitational
Round 4
138
11/04
W
F 0-0
D. Sandstrom
Iron Will Wrestling
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
128-138
11/04
L
DEC 0-0
T. Sharon
Fowler Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
128-138
11/04
W
F 0-0
E. Confer
Iron Will Wrestling
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
128-138
11/04
L
F 0-0
E. Quintero
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 5 (6 Man)
135-149
11/04
W
F 0-0
J. Solano
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 3 (6 Man)
135-149
11/04
L
F 0-0
T. Kennelly
Mile High Wrestling Club
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 2 (6 Man)
135-149
11/04
W
F 0-0
D. Sandstrom
Iron Will Wrestling
P2P - Bessemer Brawl
Round 1 (6 Man)
135-149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024