Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coy Eddy
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Douglas
Douglas Wrestling Club
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
New Underwood
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 10-5
J. Milliron
Brookings
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
1st Wrestleback
A113
02/22
L
F 8-1 1:15
T. Zebroski
Sturgis Brown
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
A113
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
A. Candelaria
Rapid City Central
SDHSAA Region 4A
Placements
113
02/17
L
F 4-1 0:54
T. Zebroski
Sturgis Brown
SDHSAA Region 4A
Semis and WB3
113
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:43
M. Zoller
Spearfish
SDHSAA Region 4A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
113
02/10
L
F 7-0 2:53
M. Risse
Bennett County
Bennett County Invitational
2nd WB and RR
113
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Langenbau
Lyman
Bennett County Invitational
Round Robin 5
113
02/10
W
F 12-1 1:29
J. Turbiville
Harding County
Bennett County Invitational
Quarterfinals and RR
113
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:50
M. Burchfield
Hot Springs
Bennett County Invitational
Round 1
113
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:56
T. Trant
Custer
Black Hills Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 2-2 5:21
P. Millard
Lead-Deadwood
Black Hills Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/02
W
F 9-1 3:27
T. VanLuven
Hill City
Black Hills Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/02
L
F 13-3 2:32
T. Zebroski
Sturgis Brown
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood @ Sturgis Brown
Round 1
113
01/27
L
MD 9-1
T. Trant
Custer
Belle Fourche Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
MD 18-6
J. Turbiville
Harding County
Belle Fourche Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:22
M. Schoenhard
Rapid City Stevens
Belle Fourche Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
DEC 17-10
S. Deering
Sturgis Brown JV
Belle Fourche Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
TF 16-1 2:21
B. Padden
Harding County
Belle Fourche Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/26
W
DEC 3-2
C. Long
Chadron
Custer & Douglas AFB Triangular
Round 1
113
01/26
L
F 2-0 5:51
T. Trant
Custer
Custer & Douglas AFB Triangular
Round 1
113
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
N. Bennett
Mitchell
River City Rumble
Round 5
113
01/20
W
TF 16-0 4:54
R. Siedschlag
Huron
River City Rumble
Round 4
113
01/20
W
MD 8-0
K. Schneck
Milbank
River City Rumble
Round 3
113
01/20
L
F 10-0 3:07
H. Vrana
Upton
River City Rumble
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 4-1 1:30
H. Vrana
Upton
River City Duals
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:50
T. VanLuven
Hill City
STM Quad with Douglas, Hill City, and Red Cloud
Round 1
113
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
K. Brager
St. Thomas More
STM Quad with Douglas, Hill City, and Red Cloud
Round 1
120
01/12
W
MD 8-0
C. Wagner
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Douglas Quad
Round 1
113
01/12
L
DEC 1-0
A. Candelaria
Rapid City Central
Douglas Quad
Round 1
113
12/23
L
DEC 7-3
L. Tyndall
Belle Fourche
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood @ Belle Fourche
Round 1
113
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:20
M. Pritzkau
Rapid City Stevens
Rapid City Stevens @ Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Round 1
113
12/06
W
DEC 2-0
P. Millard
Lead-Deadwood
Douglas Middle School Tournament
Round 3
109-117
12/06
W
DEC 6-2
J. Winieckie
Spearfish
Douglas Middle School Tournament
Round 2
109-117
12/05
W
DEC 9-3
A. Harvey
Hill City
Douglas Middle School Tournament
Round 1
109-117
12/01
L
MD 12-3
M. Risse
Bennett County
Bennett County Middle School Tournament
Round 3
112-114
11/30
W
F 2-0 1:12
T. Shelbourn
Winner
Bennett County Middle School Tournament
Round 2
112-114
11/30
W
F 16-1 3:26
R. Reineke
Hot Springs
Bennett County Middle School Tournament
Round 1
112-114
11/28
W
F 7-0 3:29
T. Branson
Sage Valley
Spearfish Middle School Tournament
Round 3
108-112
11/15
W
F 12-2 1:49
J. Marshall
Edgemont
Hot Springs Middle School Tournament
Round 3
101-109
11/14
W
F 7-0 2:28
Q. Tivis
Douglas
Hot Springs Middle School Tournament
Round 2
101-109
11/14
W
F 5-0 1:18
S. Weber
Philip Area
Hot Springs Middle School Tournament
Round 1
101-109
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
W
F 7-0 0:56
M. Morgan
Custer
Southern Hills Freco - Friday
Finals (2 Man)
100-105A
04/22
W
F 8-2 3:02
M. Morgan
Custer
Southern Hills Freco - Friday
Finals (2 Man)
100-105
02/11
L
DEC 9-2
C. Tebay
Dell Rapids
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 5
Boys 100
02/11
W
DEC 2-0
I. Johnson
Clark/Willow Lake
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 4
Boys 100
02/11
W
F 9-0 1:54
C. Hogg
Faulkton
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 3
Boys 100
02/11
W
DEC 11-9
J. Chavez
Miller-Highmore/Harrold
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 2
Boys 100
02/11
L
F 7-0 2:27
D. Dorsey
MVPCS
2023 SD Middle School State
Round 1
Boys 100
02/11
W
DEC 5-1
R. Meyerink
KWLPG
2023 SD Middle School State
Prelim Rd 1 & Round Robin Rd 1
Boys 100
11/19
W
DEC 4-2 TB1
L. LaMont
Wall
Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100-107
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:33
R. Brown
Hill City
Sturgis Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
100-107
11/18
W
F 10-0 2:52
J. Martin
Philip
Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
100-107
11/18
L
DEC 4-3
L. LaMont
Wall
Sturgis Middle School Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
100-107
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024