Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Soto
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 5-1 0:29
R. Douge
Houston County
GHSA Class 6A Region 1
Placements
138
02/03
L
MD 14-6
D. Hunter
Lee County
GHSA Class 6A Region 1
Consi Semi
138
02/03
L
F 5-2 2:19
D. Rollins
Thomas County Central HS
GHSA Class 6A Region 1
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
F 9-2 0:21
R. Douge
Houston County
GHSA Class 6A Region 1
Quarters and WB1
138
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
C. Murphy
Dunwoody
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
138
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-5 3:04
B. Hoffman
Jackson County
GHSA 6A STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
L
MD 10-0
B. Lawton
Colquitt County
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 7: 4th Round of WB
138
12/29
L
DEC 7-0
C. Fleming
Elbert County
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 4: Championship Quarterfinals
138
12/29
W
F 4-1 1:56
J. Howard
Tuscaloosa County
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 2: Championship Round of 16
138
12/29
W
F 9-1 2:40
M. Short
Cherokee Bluff
2023 CFK Invitational
Round 1: Round of 32
138
11/15
L
F 11-1
I. Stephens
Lowndes HS
Lowndes HS @ Tift County
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:04
J. Coppedge
Camden County B
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Varsity Division
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
F 9-0 2:38
W. Rozier
Camden County A
Port City Nigel Hamilton Memorial Varsity Division
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
11/22
L
DEC 13-11
P. Nunez
Coffee
Grapple on the Gridiron
Round 5 (10 Team)
132
11/22
W
F 2-0 1:40
Z. Lee
Thomas County Central HS
Grapple on the Gridiron
Placement
132
11/22
W
F 0-0 0:07
K. Moquette
Shaw High School
Grapple on the Gridiron
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
11/12
L
F 6-0 3:13
J. Cuttino
Glynn Academy
Swamp Duals
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024