Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Wilson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Abilene
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
L
DEC 9-2
D. Bell
Average Joe`s
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
156-164
07/08
W
DEC 6-2
N. Freeland
Thunderbird Wrestling Club
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
156-164
07/08
W
F 5-0 0:56
K. Money
Unattached
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
156-164
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
C. Zeller
Paola
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Medal Round
157
02/25
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Mendoza
Hugoton
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 7 - Con Semi
157
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Meyer
Andale
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 4 - Semi
157
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
C. Zeller
Paola
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2 - Quarters
157
02/21
W
FOR 0-0
B. Hirschmann
Baldwin
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:57
D. Sterrett
Concordia
Abilene @ Concordia
Round 1
165
01/28
L
DEC 8-6
E. Boone
Valley Center
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Placing 5th/6th
157
01/28
L
DEC 7-4
A. Mendoza
Hugoton
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 8 - Cons Semis - Day 2
157
01/27
L
DEC 8-3
A. Samuelson
Olathe North
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Semi Finals - Day 1
157
01/27
W
DEF 0-0
J. Meyer
Andale
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 3 - Champ Qtrs - Day 1
157
01/27
W
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Meyers
Hays
65th Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
157
01/27
W
F 5-0
C. Wassenberg
Marysville
Abilene @ Marysville
Round 1
157
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
S. Duling
Bishop Carrol
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Placement Matches (32 Man)
157
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:24
K. Scott
Glenwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/14
L
DEC 11-9
T. Mayberry
Glenwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:30
G. Rizzi
St. Thomas Aquinas
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:18
W. Tetu
Park Hill
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Hirschmann
Baldwin
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
J. Meyer
Andale
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 6 - Championship Round
157
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
S. Parsons
Salina Central
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 5
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
W. Elder
Salina South
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 4
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
D. Faye
Goddard Eisenhower
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 2
157
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:36
C. Plank
Wichita Heights
Salina South Boys Invitational
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
T. McIntyre
Wamego
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 6 - WB3
145
02/26
W
Replay
MD 10-0
C. Pearson
McPherson
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 5 - Cons 2
145
02/25
L
Replay
MD 13-2
P. Guge
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 2 - Quarters
145
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
L. Vann
Fort Scott
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
L
MD 10-0
T. Moses
Mulvane
KSHSAA 4A Championships
5th
138
02/27
L
DEC 6-0
T. Voss
Colby
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Cons Semi
138
02/27
W
DEC 4-2
K. Thompson
Pratt
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Cons 1
138
02/27
L
DEC 6-4
C. Creach
Ottawa
KSHSAA 4A Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
12/19
W
DEC 7-6
K. Allen
Silver Lake
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/19
W
TF 16-0 4:00
K. Thompson
Pratt
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
138
12/19
W
F 5-0 1:25
H. Frank
Scott City
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
138
12/19
W
F 10-5 2:49
C. Meitl
Phillipsburg
Abilene High School Varsity Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024