Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wenchard Pierre-Louis
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ithaca
Ithaca College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/15
L
F 0-0 3:24
B. Jagodzinske
Augsburg
2024 NCAA Division III Wrestling Championships
Prelim Round 1
157
03/02
L
Replay
F 10-1 4:48
X. Howard
McDaniel
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
1st Place
157
03/01
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
K. Klein
Cortland State
NCAA DIII Regional Mideast
R2
157
02/16
W
DEC 5-0
K. Klein
Cortland State
Ithaca @ Cortland State
Round 1
157
02/10
L
DEC 8-3
J. Hartranft
Wilkes
Wilkes @ Ithaca
Round 1
157
02/07
W
DEC 4-2
R. Datz
TCNJ
TCNJ @ Ithaca
Round 1
157
01/12
W
MD 14-5
J. Jones
Ohio Northern
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/12
W
F 5-2 8:55
X. Howard
McDaniel
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/12
W
F 23-8 6:43
J. Hartranft
Wilkes
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
01/07
L
TF 15-0 5:00
K. Ketchum
Nassau Community College
Nassau Community College vs. Ithaca
Round 1
157
11/18
W
Replay
MD 11-3
M. Bush
RIT
SUNYAC Championships
1st-2nd
157
11/18
W
Replay
F 13-1 3:23
B. Edwards
Ithaca
SUNYAC Championships
Semi Finals
157
11/18
W
Replay
F 16-3 4:31
M. Morrison
Brockport
SUNYAC Championships
Quarter Finals
157
11/18
W
Replay
TF 17-0 6:19
J. Sam
RIT
SUNYAC Championships
Round of 16
157
11/12
L
DEC 5-3
T. Silva
Army Prep
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
5th Place
157 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 4-1
N. Conley
Indianapolis
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Consi of 4
157 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 9-2
T. Barry
Ashland
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Consi of 8 #2
157 lbs
11/12
L
TF 17-1 4:53
J. Haskin
Lake Erie
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Quarter-Finals
157 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 4-2
T. Silva
Army Prep
2023 Bob Del Rosa Ohio Open
Round of 16
157 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 5-3
T. Silva
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
157
11/12
W
DEC 4-2
T. Silva
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
157
11/12
L
TF 17-1 4:53
J. Haskin
Lake Erie
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
157
11/12
W
DEC 9-2
T. Barry
Ashland
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
157
11/12
W
DEC 4-1
N. Conley
Indianapolis
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
DEC 8-6
M. Sacco
TCNJ
Ithaca @ TCNJ
Round 1
157
01/21
L
DEC 5-1
H. Shaut
Buffalo
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
1st Place
157 Black
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
M. Metz
Army West Point
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
Semis
157 Black
01/21
W
DEC 5-3 SV
O. Aranda
USMAPS (Army Prep)
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
Quarters
157 Black
01/21
W
MD 11-3
T. Lapinski
NYU
21st Annual New York State Intercollegiate Open
Round 3-Round of 16
157 Black
01/13
W
MD 12-3
J. Bair
York (PA)
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
J. Smith
Stevens
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
T. Hendricks
Ohio Northern
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
P. Kane
Williams College
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
01/07
W
MD 14-2
A. Busiello
Nassau Community College
Nassau Community College @ Ithaca
Round 1
157
11/19
W
FOR 0-0
T. Jones
Ithaca
ECWC Championships
1st-2nd
157
11/19
W
F 4-1 3:26
K. Klein
Cortland
ECWC Championships
Semi Finals
157
11/19
W
DEC 5-2
J. Smith
Alfred State
ECWC Championships
Quarter Finals
157
11/19
W
MD 10-2
L. Palmeri
St. John Fisher
ECWC Championships
Round of 16
157
11/19
W
MD 18-4
M. Cestare
Brockport
ECWC Championships
Round of 32
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020