Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thor Christianson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
B. Hoffman
Pine Creek
CHSAA 5A Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/14
L
MD 14-1
J. Duarte
---
CHSAA 5A Region 3
Round 1
126
02/12
W
DEF 0-0
J. Holland
Broomfield
Broomfield @ Centaurus Hs
Round 1
126
02/01
L
F 2-6 3:40
J. Snodgrass
Chatfield High School
Westminster Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/01
L
F 2-1 1:06
I. Jr.
Smoky Hill
Westminster Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/25
L
F 11-0 1:36
S. Marick
Sterling
2020 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
Con Semis
126
01/25
W
F 13-2 3:22
E. McCarthy
Holy Family
2020 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
Semis
126
01/25
W
F 10-3 2:52
K. Kellogg
Glenwood Springs
2020 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 6-4 2:50
K. Imhof
Sterling
2020 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
Qtrs
126
01/25
L
F 4-0 1:13
S. Marick
Sterling
2020 BERTHOUD DINY PICKERT INVITATIONAL
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 5-0 1:53
S. Bowman
Rocky Mountain
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/17
L
F 9-0 1:52
T. Lopez
Rio Rancho
2020 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/11
L
MD 13-1
J. Lopez
Adams City
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 6 Placement Matches
126A
01/11
W
DEC 7-5
C. Clymer
Loveland
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 4 16-man both sides & 8-man both sides
126A
01/11
W
F 6-2 1:15
L. Bramwell
Rocky Mountain 1
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 2 16-man both sides & 8-man
126A
01/11
W
F 5-1 1:36
I. Esquibel
Greeley Central
2020 Rocky Mountain JV Invite
Round 1 16-man only
126A
12/20
L
F 6-0 1:40
M. Kenney
Grand Junction
Warrior Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:26
C. Curry
Meeker
Warrior Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:42
S. Quintana
Grandview
Fort Lupton Invitational Morning Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
W
DEC 4-3
C. Schaffer
Valley
Fort Lupton Invitational Morning Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:35
L. Gallegos
Brighton
CHSAA 5A Region 2 (Tom Deaguero Region)
Semis and WB3
126
02/15
L
F 12-5 0:53
M. SCHWARTZ
---
CHSAA 5A Region 2 (Tom Deaguero Region)
Quarterfinals and WB1
126
01/26
L
F 8-3 0:49
I. Bradley
Overland
35th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 14-4 5:37
J. Smack
Thompson Valley
35th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
126
01/26
L
F 15-1 2:27
J. Garcia
Roosevelt High School
35th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
New Round 2
126
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:04
I. Kasri
Cherry Creek
35th Annual Les Mattocks Invitational
New Round 1
126
01/18
L
TF 16-1 2:43
B. Arrants
Grand Island
2019 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Duran
---
2019 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/11
L
F 4-0 2:12
J. Bierman
---
2019 Arvada West Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:12
J. Reuter
Silver Creek
Centaurus Hs @ Silver Creek
Round 1
126
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Roches
---
2019 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/09
W
F 0-0
C. Williams
Northridge
Northridge vs. Centaurus Hs
Round 1
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:58
K. Jones
Coal Ridge
Warrior Classic
Quarterfinals & WB C 4 & L 4
126
12/14
L
F 4-1 0:37
R. Deets
Uintah
Warrior Classic
Round 3 Champ & WB C 3 & L3
126
12/09
L
F 0-0 0:17
J. McCoy
---
Grandview Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:33
A. Santillan
Grandview
Grandview Duals
Champ. Round 1
126
12/04
L
F 0-0 0:17
J. Duran
---
Fort Lupton Invite - Tournament PM Session
Champ. Round 1
126
12/03
L
F 0-0 1:36
N. Damain
---
Fort Lupton Invite - AM Session
Champ. Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:51
G. Carrillo
Frederick
Fort Lupton Invite - Tournament PM Session
3rd Place Match
126
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Whitesell
Poudre
2018 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 4
106
02/02
W
F 4-2 2:40
A. Dechant
Prairie View
2018 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 3
106
02/02
L
F 9-8 5:36
A. Albritton
legend
2018 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd 2
106
01/27
W
F 15-2 2:50
D. Madsen
Elizabeth High School
Chatfield JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Lopez
Alamosa High School
Chatfield JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:25
J. Snodgrass
Chatfield High School
Chatfield JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:34
D. Lopez
Alamosa High School
Chatfield JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:22
K. Barker
---
Mountain View @ Centaurus Hs
Round 1
106
01/25
L
F 9-7 3:09
M. Miller
Northridge
Centaurus Hs @ Northridge
Round 1
106
01/20
L
MD 18-4
D. Tijerina
Ft. Lupton
Brighton JV Tourney
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:26
M. Villareal
Ft. Morgan
Brighton JV Tourney
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/20
W
F 0-0 3:55
B. Robbins
Broomfield
Brighton JV Tourney
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/20
L
F 0-0 3:00
N. Oline
Broomfield
Brighton JV Tourney
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/12
W
F 8-3 1:23
M. Pecherzewski
---
Centaurus Hs @ Niwot
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 12-0 3:05
R. Zavala
Greeley Central
Centaurus Hs @ Greeley Central
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024