Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Cordes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
A-H-S-T
A-H-S-T
AHST
AHSTW
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
MD 16-2
J. Wolf
---
Atlantic JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
02/05
W
F 6-4 4:43
F. Rohner
Red Oak
Atlantic JV
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/04
L
DEC 3-2
J. Wolf
---
Atlantic JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/30
W
DEC 10-7
K. Rodenburg
Underwood
JV Tiger Tournament
Round 3
JV 4
01/30
L
DEC 4-2
R. Chambers
Riverside
JV Tiger Tournament
Round 2
JV 4
01/30
L
DEC 7-5 SV
C. Clark
Moravia
JV Tiger Tournament
Round 1
JV 4
12/19
W
F 2-0 1:19
H. Doiel
Logan-Magnolia
Western Iowa Conference Dual Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/16
L
F 17-6 5:48
C. Brumbaugh
Sidney (Southwest Iowa)
AHSTW JV, Sidney, St. Albert
Champ. Round 1
126
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:45
H. Hodges
Riverside
Riverside Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
12/12
L
DEC 9-7 SV
Z. Harms
Shenandoah
Riverside Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:44
W. Crocker
---
Riverside Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
12/12
W
F 6-6 3:54
S. Douglas
---
Riverside Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/11
L
F 5-0 1:33
B. Trevino
---
Red Oak/Harlan/Kuemper/AHSTW
Champ. Round 1
120
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
F 2-0 1:06
K. Jensen
Audubon
IHSAA 1A Sect. 3
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/07
L
F 4-1 1:24
H. Ogg
---
IHSAA 1A Sect. 3
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:36
J. Wilhelm
HTRS-PC
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matchs
120
01/24
W
F 3-2 1:59
C. Colton
Underwood
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
120
01/24
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Hernandez
---
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
120
01/24
L
F 7-0 1:36
J. Hansen
Tekamah-Herman
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
120
01/24
W
DEC 6-2
L. Hinrichs
Sutton
Louisville Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
120
01/10
W
DEC 8-3 SV
C. Medina
Denison
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. Sawyer
Humbolt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/10
L
F 4-0 0:42
T. Anderson
---
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:40
G. Thompson
Logan-Magnolia
Riverside Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/13
W
TF 17-2 5:34
C. Gaynor
Riverside
Riverside Wrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:28
N. Morris
Papillion-LaVista South
Riverside Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/13
W
F 3-2 1:13
S. Douglas
Savannah
Riverside Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024