Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rachel Critz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CA
Marina
Orange County RTC
Surfside RTC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
K. Zeidler
California
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
145
03/03
W
Replay
F 10-8 5:53
N. Avina-Barajas
Red Wave Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-1 2:46
R. Dominguez
Mira Costa
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/17
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:16
A. Avalos
Barstow
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
130
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
N. Lopez
Perris
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
130
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-5 2:36
S. Felix
Downey
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
130
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:54
I. Martinez
Millikan
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
130
02/10
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:12
M. Loepp
Montclair
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Medals
130
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
S. Felix
Downey
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Semis & Round of 8
130
02/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:04
A. Mata
Western
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
130
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:33
D. Mark
Vista Murrieta
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
130
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:34
Y. Iribe
Paramount
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
130
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Silva
Huntington Beach
Sunset League Varsity Finals
Medals
130
01/20
W
Replay
F 5-2 1:48
J. Ortiz
Corona
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
5th Place
130
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-2 2:16
S. Grass
Hillcrest
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Con Semi
130
01/20
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:53
A. Cordero
Cerritos
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Cons- Quarters (Champ Semis)
130
01/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
I. OLMOS
Mayfair
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round of 12 (blood round)
130
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:06
J. Alvarez
Selma
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & Round of 16
130
01/20
W
Replay
F 8-0 1:44
B. Rodriguez
Santiago Graden Grove
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
130
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
M. Plasencia
Canyon
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Champ 1
130
01/13
L
F 10-6 3:24
N. Enriquez
Palm Desert
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
All Medals
135
01/13
L
F 5-5 4:15
S. Lazaro
Northview
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Con Semi
135
01/13
L
F 2-0 3:18
K. Ganac
Los Osos
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Semis & Round of 8
135
01/13
W
F 3-2 1:38
L. Pena
Hillcrest
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Quarters & Round of 16
135
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Chambers
Centennial Corona
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Champ 2 Cons 1
135
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
A. Gonzalez
Righetti
California Girls Invitational
Medals
135
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
V. Valencia
Farmersville
California Girls Invitational
Semis & Conso
135
01/06
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:00
M. Merson
Morro Bay
California Girls Invitational
Round 2
135
10/29
L
Replay
F 6-7 3:58
A. Keane
Natural Athlete Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
140
10/29
L
Replay
F 4-1 2:35
A. Levendusky
Tennessee
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
140
10/29
W
Replay
F 3-2 0:37
L. Burton
Hays Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:01
S. Rogers
SC
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
M. Loepp
CA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
132 lbs
03/24
L
F 2-0 1:01
Z. Griffith
NY
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
132 lbs
03/24
W
F 2-0 1:31
Z. Roberts
PA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
132 lbs
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
T. Loera
Etiwanda
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
G137
02/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:20
C. Cheng
Temescal Canyon
CIF SS Girls Ford Masters Wrestling Meet
Round 1 (16 Man)
G137
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:54
I. Perez
---
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Medals
137
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:28
A. Frisque
Desert Hot Springs
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Cons Semis
137
02/11
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
G. Alonzo
Murrieta Mesa
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Semis & Round of 8
137
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:23
S. Mack
Warren
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
137
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
A. Cornille
Murrieta Valley
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 2
137
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:17
S. Lopez
Eastside
CIF SS Girls Individuals Eastern Div
Round 1
137
01/21
L
F 9-0 4:10
A. Marrujo
San Dimas
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Semis (7th and 5th WB)
137
01/21
W
F 2-2 0:45
A. Cornille
Murrieta Valley
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
After Qtrs. (6th and 4th Wrestleback)
137
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:31
Y. Sanchez
Santa Ana
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (5th and 3rd WB)
137
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:34
V. Scott
Palmdale
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
137
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Banks
Harvard Westlake
Ayala Women`s Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
137
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:46
L. Pena
Hillcreast
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Medals
137
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:20
G. Dominquez
Arroyo
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 4
137
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:46
S. Gassel
Newport Harbor
Dick Morris `Big Kahuna` Girls Memorial
Round 3
137
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024