Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cobey Carr
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Pierre
Pierre (TF Riggs)
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 8-5
D. Sanchez
Madison
2018 Bill Gibbons JV Tournament
Round 5
152
02/10
L
F 4-0 3:08
B. Hanson
---
2018 Bill Gibbons JV Tournament
Round 4
152
02/10
W
F 6-0 3:26
B. Erickson
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2018 Bill Gibbons JV Tournament
Round 2
152
02/03
L
F 6-0 3:40
C. Frei
Wagner
2018 Yankton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
F 6-0 3:40
C. Frei
Wagner
2018 Yankton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
A. Smidt
Lennox
2018 Yankton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
A. Smidt
Lennox
2018 Yankton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Fredericks
Mitchell
2018 Yankton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Fredericks
Mitchell
2018 Yankton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/20
L
F 9-1 2:41
J. DeRuyter
Rapid City Central
East vs West Duals
Round 3
152
01/20
W
DEC 7-5
P. Pulling
---
East vs West Duals
Round 2
170
01/20
L
DEC 15-8
J. Alexander
---
East vs West Duals
Round 5
Exhibition3
01/13
L
DEC 7-1
N. Schauer
South Border
Battler Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
L. Peterson
---
Battler Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/13
L
DEC 6-4
A. Smith
---
Battler Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 4-2 2:15
J. Aisenbrey
---
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152D
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
K. Malec
Bismarck Century
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152D
01/06
L
DEC 2-1
G. Lathrop
Wahpeton
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152D
01/06
W
DEC 7-5
J. Littlewind
Devils Lake
Bismarck Rotary JV & Second Chance
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152D
12/22
W
F 10-4 5:18
D. Schaunaman
---
Pierre T.F. Riggs @ Aberdeen Central
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024