May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brett Hobbs
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Grace
Grace
Grace High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
T. Angell
Malad
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
2A 120
02/23
L
Replay
MD 9-1
R. Haralson
Kellogg
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 120
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:57
R. Hemmert
Soda Springs
IHSAA 2A - District V
3rd Place
120
02/14
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Carter
Malad
IHSAA 2A - District V
cons. semis
120
02/14
L
DEC 7-0
G. Peterson
West Side
IHSAA 2A - District V
Quarters & 1st wrestle back
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Helm
Ririe
NF, Soda, Ririe, @Grace
Round 1
120
02/10
W
F 4-0 3:38
T. Kunz
Ririe
NF, Soda, Ririe, @Grace
Round 1
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:00
B. Reinke
North Fremont
NF, Soda, Ririe, @Grace
Round 1
120
02/02
W
F 4-0 1:31
K. Talbot
Bear Lake
5th District Duals
Round 1
120
02/02
L
F 6-6 5:29
T. Angell
Malad
5th District Duals
Round 1
120
02/02
L
DEC 9-2
G. Peterson
West Side
5th District Duals
Round 1
120
02/01
L
DEC 8-4
R. Hutchison
Declo
Grace @ Declo
Round 1
120
01/31
L
DEC 3-2
G. Muilenburg
Glenns Ferry
Grace vs. Glenns Ferry
Round 1
120
01/31
W
F 8-0 1:56
K. Staffen
Valley
Valley/Grace/West Side
Round 1
120
01/31
L
MD 12-3
G. Peterson
West Side
Valley/Grace/West Side
Round 1
120
01/20
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:51
A. Beverlin
Middleton
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/19
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:33
J. Briggs
Meridian
2024 Tiger Grizz Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 4-1 3:44
M. Hillier
Bonneville High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
G. Peterson
Madison High School
2024 Madison Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/13
L
TF 19-4 3:16
S. Scott
Idaho Falls High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 9-4
J. Lerwill
Sugar Salem High School
2024 Madison Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 7-0 2:20
D. Andersen
Rich
Grace @ Rich
Round 1
126
01/12
W
F 15-2 3:01
E. Clarkson
Rich
Grace @ Rich
Round 1
126
01/06
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
V. Torrez
Meridian
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Cons Rnd 2
120
01/05
L
Replay
F 9-3 4:13
D. Johns
Caldwell
2024 Rollie Lane Invitational
Ch Rnd 1 32 Rnd 2 64 Cons Rnd 1 64 Ch Rnd 1 16
120
01/03
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Belnap
West Jefferson
West Jefferson @ Grace
Round 1
120
12/07
L
F 1-2 2:31
F. Linford
Cokeville
Cokeville @ Grace
Round 1
132
12/07
L
DEC 9-4
B. Tracy
Raft River
Oakley Quad
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:28
R. Pugsley
Buhl
Raft River/Oakley/Buhl/Grace/Valley
Round 1
126
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:54
W. Wallentine
Bear Lake
Grace Duals
Round 1
126
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:36
D. Mullen
Soda Springs
Grace Duals
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 7-0 5:09
C. Hill
North Fremont
North Fremont/Ririe/Grace/Soda Springs
Round 1
120
01/26
L
MD 20-6
T. Bowen
Soda Springs
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:40
D. Hoge
Bear Lake
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 6-2 3:37
Z. Komrofske
Malad
5th District Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/21
L
F 9-5 4:18
T. Harris
Ririe High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/21
L
DEC 5-2
C. Hill
North Fremont High School
Tiger Brawl Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/21
W
F 3-2 2:21
J. Miller
Sky View High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
120D
01/20
W
F 9-1 4:00
H. Szerszen
Firth High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
120D
01/20
W
F 8-5 4:45
W. Taylor
Ririe High School
Tiger Braw Pod Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
120D
01/14
L
F 7-6 4:29
B. Tracy
Raft River
Magic Valley Classic
Round 6
120
01/14
W
F 6-1 2:46
L. Hillman
West Jefferson
Magic Valley Classic
Round 5
120
01/14
L
F 6-2 2:26
G. Vasquez
Firth
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
120
01/07
L
F 4-2 1:59
C. Hill
North Fremont
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:39
P. Eiman
Valley
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 4-0 1:10
K. Orr
Buhl
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Hillman
West Jefferson
Grace @ West Jefferson
Round 1
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
S. Austin
New Plymouth
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 Quarters and Cons Rnd 1
2A 106
02/25
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:34
C. Hill
North Fremont
2022 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 106
01/15
L
DEC 7-1
T. Mills
Malad High School
Magic Valley Classic
5th Place
106
01/15
L
F 8-5 3:00
C. Hill
North Fremont High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 7
106
01/15
L
F 4-1 2:59
T. Bowen
Soda Springs High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 6
106
01/15
W
DEC 5-2
S. Austin
New Plymouth High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
106
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:35
D. Beard
Bear Lake High School
Magic Valley Classic
Round 2
106
12/18
L
DEC 9-2
D. Birch
Emery
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
1st place
106
12/18
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
L. Call
Stansbury
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Semifinals
106
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:10
C. Jensen
Cedar Valley
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Quarterfinals
106
12/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
R. Miller
Stansbury
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
106
12/17
W
Replay
DEC 11-10
R. Hunter
Westlake
Christmas Clash HS Invite Boys JV 2021
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020