Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Turner Gilman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bishop Carroll
Bishop Carroll Green
W. Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carrol
Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 0-0
Z. Wessley
Goddard
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Cons Quarters (16 Man)
5A-175
02/23
W
DEF 0-0
A. Baughman
Tecumseh-Shawnee Heights
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
2nd WB
5A-175
02/22
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:16
C. Bartek
Spring Hill
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
1st WB
5A-175
02/22
L
Replay
F 10-2 1:28
T. Forsyth
Overland Park-Blue Valley Southwest
KSHSAA 6A-5A State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
5A-175
02/17
L
MD 14-5
G. Traglia
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
7th Place Matches (16 Man) - Saturday
175
02/17
L
DEC 8-2
J. Rigler
Hays
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
3rd Rd WB`s (16 man) - Saturday
175
02/17
W
DEC 9-7 SV
C. Horton
Newton
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
2nd Rd WB`s (16 Man) - Friday
175
02/16
W
F 7-0 2:09
M. McCullough
Topeka-Seaman
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
1st Rd WB`s (16 man) - Friday
175
02/16
L
DEC 9-7 SV
J. Huber
Emporia
KSHSAA 5A - Arkansas City Regional - 2024
Round 1 (16 Man) - Friday
175
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:08
G. Owens
El Dorado
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Finals - 1st and 3rd
175
01/27
W
F 6-2 2:30
Z. Forfeit
Lawrence Free State
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (16,12,10,8,6)
175
01/27
W
F 7-0 2:52
E. Popp
Eisenhower
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (16,12,10,8,6)
175
01/27
W
F 11-6 4:53
D. Forfeit
El Dorado
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16,12,10,8,6)
175
01/27
W
F 5-2 1:08
K. Forfeit
Wellington
10th Annual Andover Trojan Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16,12,10,8,6)
175
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
S. Veatch
Wichita-Kapaun Mt. Carmel HS
BC/KMC/Hts Duals
Round 1
175
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:49
G. Joens
Underwood
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 5-2 2:25
J. Montanez
Fort Scott
BOBCAT CLASSIC
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
01/12
L
F 7-1 1:41
G. Bohanan
Junction City
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 4-7 2:26
C. Scott
Kansas City Turner
BOBCAT CLASSIC
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 10-8 3:30
C. West
Wichita-South HS
Dual vs Bishop Carroll/North
Round 1
175
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
N. Alvarado
Wichita-North HS
Dual vs Bishop Carroll/North
Round 1
175
01/06
L
F 7-0 3:34
Z. Shaw
Lawrence Free State
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
175
01/06
L
DEC 10-9 TB1
G. Traglia
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
175
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:32
C. Horton
Newton High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
175
01/06
W
F 2-5 2:25
X. Hurtt
Derby High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
175
01/06
W
F 6-0 4:28
P. Gann
Kapaun Mt. Carmel High School
39th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 12 and 10 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Pineda
Wichita-Northwest HS
NW Double Dual vs. Bishop Carroll vs. East
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:12
K.
Wichita-East HS
Wichita-East HS vs. Wichita-Bishop Carroll HS
Round 1
175
12/03
W
OTHER1 0-0
C. Taylor
Wichita-Southeast
Southeast JV Inv. 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/03
W
OTHER1 0-0
A. Branine
Mulvane
Southeast JV Inv. 2023
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
F 5-0 2:00
E. Hartman
Andover High School
Southeast JV Inv. 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
MD 13-4
J. Vetter
Hutchinson
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
1st Rd WB`s (16 man) - Friday
132
02/17
L
TF 18-2 5:56
D. Helmers
Goddard
KSHSAA 5A West Regional
Round 1 (16 Man) - Friday
132
02/03
L
F 10-5 3:08
G. Evans
Wichita-West
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-West
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:36
J. Reichenberger
Bishop Carroll
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 6
132
01/28
W
F 2-5 1:23
A. Garcia
Dodge City
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 4
132
01/27
W
DEC 9-4
L. Overton
Halstead
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 3
132
01/27
W
DQ 0-0
S. Kelley
Garden Plain
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 2
132
01/27
L
F 5-0 0:42
K. Osborn
Kingman
2nd Annual Bill Brown Invitational
Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 8-6
L. Oranji
Wichita-Southeast
Wichita-Southeast @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Hauck
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Placement
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
C. Moritz
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 14-4 4:18
K. Wright
Independence
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 4 (10 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:47
F. Endsley
Wichita-North
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 3 (10 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 6-3 2:44
S. Holmes
TMP Marion
Nickerson Boys Invitiational
Round 1 (10 Man)
132
01/19
W
DEC 11-8
C. Douglas
Wichita-Heights
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Heights
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Wohlgemuth
Wichita-South
Wichita-South @ Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Round 1
132
01/07
L
F 0-1 1:29
G. Dowell
Washburn Rural High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
132
01/07
L
MD 13-0
C. Stivers
Washburn Rural High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
132
01/07
L
MD 12-0
B. Lindenman
Winfield High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
132
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:14
A. Dickens
Hennessy High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
132
01/07
L
F 6-2 2:33
E. Hughart
Mill Valley High School
38th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 2
132
01/06
W
F 4-2 0:50
N. Do
Wichita-East
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-East
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 5-0 3:07
D. Clark
Wichita-Northwest
Wichita-Bishop Carroll @ Wichita-Northwest
Round 1
132
12/17
L
F 1-2 2:20
D. Clark
Wichita-Northwest
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
3rd-8th Placement
132
12/17
L
F 0-0
K. Schultz
Mulvane
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 5 (10 Man)
132
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:51
H. Zimmerman
Hays
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 4 10 Man & Green Rd 1
132
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:36
Z. Farabough
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 3 All Pools
132
12/17
L
F 5-1 2:35
B. Lindenman
Winfield
Bishop Carroll Invitational - 2022
Round 1 All Pools
132
12/10
L
MD 14-4
C. Bailey
Goddard
Goddard JV Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
12/10
L
DEC 8-4
K. Govern
Valley Center
Goddard JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:03
E. Behrens
McPherson High School
McPherson High JV Boys Mixer
Round 4
132-138
12/02
W
DEC 9-7 SV
N. Drager
Eisenhower
McPherson High JV Boys Mixer
Round1
132-138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024