Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Konner Reineke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Papillian La-Vista
Papillion LaVista
Papillion-La Vista
Papillion-LaVista
Papillion-LaVista
Papillion/LaVista
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:07
K. Aaron
Omaha Burke
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 5 (5 Man)
145
02/03
W
DEC 9-7
A. Martinez
Creighton Prep
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
145
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:20
S. Dodge
Bellevue West
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 3 (5 Man)
145
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:17
I. Segura
Lincoln Northeast
Bellevue West JV Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
C. Wakehouse
Woodbine
Jefferson Unforgiven JV Nationals
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/13
W
F 15-4 3:02
R. Schwery
Harlan
Jefferson Unforgiven JV Nationals
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/13
W
F 6-1 1:28
B. Shumate
Woodbine
Jefferson Unforgiven JV Nationals
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 9
01/05
W
F 7-2 2:28
S. Zimmer
Bellevue East
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0
D. Burns
---
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
145
01/05
W
DEC 6-2
A. Morse
Omaha Burke
Millard West JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
145
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:52
S. DuBois
Wahoo
Wahoo JV Invite
Finals
138
12/16
W
DEC 7-3
G. Kingston
Elkhorn South
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 5
138
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Betts
Nebraska City
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 4
138
12/16
L
DEC 9-5
T. Shanahan
---
Wahoo JV Invite
Round 2
138
12/02
W
F 5-0 0:30
S. Dodge
Bellevue West
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 3 (3 Man)
145B
12/02
W
F 10-2 2:06
A. Poling
Skutt Catholic
Gross Catholic JV Invite
Round 2 (3 Man)
145B
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 7-3
A. Jimenez
Lincoln North Star
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
126
01/07
L
DEC 7-6
J. Sistek
---
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
126
01/07
W
F 10-1 1:40
D. Sikes
York JV
Malcolm Invite
Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Lingerfelt
Boys Town
Papillion-La Vista @ Boys Town
Round 1
132
12/10
W
DEC 8-4
J. Sistek
Millard South
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 5
126
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
M. DeArcos
Schuyler
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 4
126
12/10
W
F 6-0 2:59
H. Ramirez
Schuyler
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 3
126
12/10
L
DEC 6-4
J. Sistek
Millard South
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 2
126
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 6-4
I. Hernadez
Bellevue East
Omaha Bryan Freshmen Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Cline
Millard West
Omaha Bryan Freshmen Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/09
L
DEC 11-6 TB1
L. Sturdivant
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Bryan Freshmen Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
MD 8-0
J. Moulton
Creighton Prep
Omaha Bryan Freshmen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/08
W
DEC 8-4
C. Melendez
Omaha South
Omaha Bryan Freshmen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/16
L
DEC 10-6
A. Robin
Papillion-LaVista
Ralston Fr/So Invite
Finals 1st & 3rd
106
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:40
T. Christiansen
Millard South
Ralston Fr/So Invite
Semis & WB
106
01/16
W
F 10-1 3:27
T. Kelly
Millard West
Ralston Fr/So Invite
Quarters & 1st WB
106
01/12
L
DEC 6-3
L. Stundivant
Omaha Bryan
JV/FR @ Ralston
Round 1
106
01/09
L
F 3-0 3:12
A. Vacha
---
Malcolm Invite
Round 6
106
01/09
W
F 13-6 3:24
C. Ugarcina
Lincoln Northstar
Malcolm Invite
Round 5
106
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:53
E. Sorenson
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Malcolm Invite
Round 4
106
01/09
W
F 4-0 1:47
N. Crosby
Lincoln Northstar
Malcolm Invite
Round 3
106
01/09
W
F 0-2 1:49
C. Stewart
---
Malcolm Invite
Round 2
106
12/12
L
F 2-0 0:54
K. Castro
Schuyler
Fort Calhoun JV WR Invite
Round 4
106
12/12
L
MD 13-2
J. Nielsen
---
Fort Calhoun JV WR Invite
Round 3
106
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:14
L. Dooley
Millard North
Fort Calhoun JV WR Invite
Round 2
106
12/04
L
F 5-1
C. Larsen
Plattsmouth
Plattsmouth @ Papillion-La Vista
Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024