Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Greubel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
North Knox
North Knox Wrestling Club
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
F 5-0 1:34
L. Webb
Rensselaer
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Consi 3/1 Aux. Gym
113
02/23
L
F 9-1 5:09
J. VanOsdol
Greenfield Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round of 32
113
02/11
L
TF 18-2 2:11
A. Gann
Bloomington South WC
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Placement
113
02/10
L
F 5-0 0:52
G. Stalnaker
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Consi Semi`s
113
02/10
L
MD 16-2
M. Herrmann
---
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
semi`s
113
02/10
W
F 7-2 2:08
W. Woolston
Mitchell
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Quarters
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 17-0 3:26
D. Wargel
Evansville North
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
113
02/11
L
F 10-1 2:21
L. Deckard
Edgewood Wrestling Clubl
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 1
113
01/27
L
F 0-0 1:19
D. Niehaus
Forest Park
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge High School
Placement Matches
113
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:15
C. Eckstein
---
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge High School
Consi Semis
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:38
L. Potts
Pike Central
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge High School
Semis and WB
113
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:29
D. Niehaus
Forest Park
IHSAA Sectional @ Southridge High School
Quarters
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024