Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dayden Moertl
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
F 4-4 2:47
J. Rose
Riverside, Oakland
Treynor/AHSTW/Missouri Valley/Riverside
Round 1
152
01/25
W
F 9-1 3:02
A. Verqamini
Missouri Valley
Treynor/AHSTW/Missouri Valley/Riverside
Round 1
152
01/25
L
DEC 5-2
D. Kinsella
Treynor
Treynor/AHSTW/Missouri Valley/Riverside
Round 1
152
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
K. Munson
Ogden
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Freeman
AHSTW
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 6-2 0:48
J. Pulido
Saint Ansgar
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:19
S. Shotts
Saint Ansgar
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
T. Cose
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 3-3 4:24
M. Vondrak
Le Mars
Le Mars Invite 2023
3rd Place
152
01/14
L
TF 17-2 3:12
M. Baker
West Sioux
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 4
152
01/14
W
F 5-7 3:15
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 2
152
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:26
K. Rogers
Cherokee
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 3-3 5:24
T. O`Brien
Atlantic
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
F 7-1 1:21
C. Perry
Audubon
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
MD 9-1
A. Baier
Red Oak
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 9-3
T. O`Brien
Atlantic-CAM
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
F 5-0 0:33
B. Clear
Red Oak
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
152
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
N. Boswell
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/08
L
MD 21-7
M. Nelson
Underwood
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/11
L
F 5-3 3:35
B. Hayes
Creston/O-M
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/11
W
DEC 6-4
R. KOCH
Harlan
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:58
A. Stalnaker
Aurora
Riverside Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024