May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Fritz
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Bluefield St.
Bluefield State
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
M. Kaufmann
Notre Dame (Ohio)
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
02/25
L
Replay
TF 16-0 3:57
M. Kleinberg
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/25
W
Replay
MD 12-1
L. Nagle
Davenport
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
E. Davis
Ashland
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Kaufmann
Notre Dame (Ohio)
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
FOR 0-0
T. Emmons
Davenport
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Consolation Round 2
141
02/26
L
DEF 0-0 1:04
B. Proudlock
Findlay
NCAA DII Super Regional III
Championship Round 2
141
12/18
L
Replay
MD 18-4
M. Zuckerman
Tiffin
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
141
12/18
L
Replay
MD 13-0
C. Smith
Lindenwood
42nd Midwest Classic
Round 1
141
12/04
W
DEC 5-3
K. Millsaps
Lincoln Memorial
The Carolina Clash
Round 5 (10 Team)
141
12/04
W
F 4-1 5:23
A. Stone
Emmanuel College
The Carolina Clash
Round 2 (10 Team)
141
12/04
W
DEC 5-1
G. Good
Liberty
The Carolina Clash
Round 3 (10 Team)
141
11/15
L
FOR 0-0
M. Robinson
Roanoke College
Averett Cougar Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/14
L
FOR 0-0
K. Sanders
---
Averett Cougar Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/14
W
DEC 10-3
K. Summers
Bluefield College
Averett Cougar Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/14
W
TF 16-0 7:00
D. Huckleberry
Roanoke College
Averett Cougar Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
11/07
L
DEC 9-8
T. Robinson
Mount Olive-Unattached
Pembroke Open
Consolation 4
141
11/07
W
F 3-0 1:59
B. Smith
UNC Pembroke-Unattached
Pembroke Open
Consolation 3
141
11/07
W
F 0-0 4:01
Z. Miller
---
Pembroke Open
Consolation 2
141
11/07
L
TF 15-0 4:05
D. Layton
---
Pembroke Open
Round of 32
141
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021