Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Thomas Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Eisenhower Middle School
Saks
Saks Sr
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
MD 14-4
J. Elder
American Christian
AHSAA 1A-5A South Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
02/06
L
DQ 8-0
A. Miller
---
AHSAA 1A-5A South Super Section
Round 1 (32 Man)
106
01/28
L
MD 10-0
F. SWINDALL
---
2015 Calhoun County Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
108
01/28
W
MD 9-1
A. Dopson
Walter Wellborn
2015 Calhoun County Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
108
01/27
L
F 4-0 3:04
J. WILSON
---
2015 Calhoun County Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
108
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:34
B. Henry
Ranburne
2015 Creekbank Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/10
W
F 4-0 1:03
T. Brown
---
2015 Creekbank Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/10
W
F 3-0 0:33
S. Pollard
Ranburne
2015 Creekbank Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/10
L
F 8-0
F. SWINDALL
---
2015 Creekbank Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
108
01/03
L
F 6-0 3:33
B. Henry
Ranburne
2015 Rumble in the Jungle
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/03
W
F 6-4 5:39
J. Howard
---
2015 Rumble in the Jungle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. WILSON
---
2015 Rumble in the Jungle
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/03
W
F 6-15 5:10
S. Doss
Piedmont
2015 Rumble in the Jungle
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/29
L
DEC 5-0
W. Patterson
Moody
Valley Cub Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
I. Thies
Westminster Christian
Valley Cub Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
12/29
L
F 12-0 5:05
F. Swindall
Alexandria
Valley Cub Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
12/13
L
F 4-1
J. Mitchell
Anthony Middle School
CML
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
12/13
W
F 11-5
D. Berg
Washburn Rural Middle School
CML
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
110
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:20
J. Mitchell
Anthony Middle School
CML
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
110
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:41
S. Doss
Piedmont
2014 Gene Taylor Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
12/13
W
F 6-5 3:11
C. Cocker
Prattville Christian Academy
2014 Gene Taylor Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
12/13
L
F 5-0 1:55
J. PRICE
---
2014 Gene Taylor Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
12/10
L
DEC 10-8
S. DOSS
Piedmont
Moody/Saks
Champ. Round 1
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024