Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rhett Maxwell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2017-2018
Team Name
Mountain Ridge
Mountain Ridge Sentinels
Mountain Ridge Youth Wrestling
Riverton Wolf Pack Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 7-2 3:00
B. Larsen
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
72-74
01/06
W
DEC 11-4
T. Boice
Timpanogos Wrestling
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
72-74
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
J. Sames
Millard County Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
72-74
12/30
W
DEC 9-3
C. Musselman
Timpanogos Wrestling
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 3 (4 Man)
73-80 A
12/30
L
DEC 14-7
K. Garvin
Payson Lion Wrestling Club
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 2 (4 Man)
73-80 A
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
N. Bachman
Sons Of Atlas Wrestling Club
New Year Lakeridge Bruin Brawl
Round 1 (4 Man)
73-80 A
11/18
L
DEC 9-7
C. Colman
Charger Wrestling Club
Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
71-74
11/18
L
F 13-3 2:42
B. Gudac
Uintah Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
71-74
11/18
L
DEC 6-2
A. Harrington
Wasatch Wrestling
Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
71-74
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:48
A. Bobadilla
Aviator Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
01/21
W
Replay
MD 15-5
B. Rigby
Viewmont Wrestling Club
Rec League State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 10-8
L. Bailey
Charger Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/07
L
DEC 9-2
B. Mangum
Ravage
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 4
67-68
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:29
A. Bobadilla
Aviator Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 3
67-68
01/07
L
DEC 8-7
D. Dong
Grantsville Wrestling Club
Josie Garcia Memorial Youth Tournament
Round 2
67-68
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:15
B. Mecham
Cave Club Wrestling
The Charger Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
39-42
11/18
L
F 8-0 0:51
B. Coccimiglio
Lehi
The Charger Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
39-42
11/18
L
F 15-1 1:59
M. Jenkins
Grantsville wrestling club
The Charger Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
39-42
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024