Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kane Kucera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PALMER
Palmer
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:00
E. Wolf
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA Class D District 1
WB4
120
02/09
L
F 3-2 2:00
B. Nuttelman
Aquinas Catholic
NSAA Class D District 1
Round 2
120
02/03
L
F 3-0 1:46
K. Kohler
Amherst
Crusader Invitational
Semis/ Round 4
120
02/03
W
DEC 6-2
F. Rodriguez
Grand Island JV
Crusader Invitational
Cons./ RR Round 3
120
02/03
W
F 6-1 2:46
A. Firestone
Lincoln East JV
Crusader Invitational
Quarters/Round 2
120
02/03
L
F 8-5 4:00
E. VanderTop
Lincoln Lutheran
Crusader Invitational
Round 1
120
02/02
L
F 2-0 1:33
H. Urkoski
High Plains
CRC Invite 2024
Round 6
120
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:45
C. Bohac
East Butler
CRC Invite 2024
Round 5
120
02/01
W
MD 12-4
T. Reznicek
Shelby-Rising City
CRC Invite 2024
Round 3
120
02/01
L
F 8-1 4:45
T. Kocian
East Butler
CRC Invite 2024
Round 2
120
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
T. Kocian
East Butler
Plainview Invite
Round 4
120
01/27
L
F 6-0 3:32
S. Chase
Wakefield
Plainview Invite
Round 2
120
01/26
L
F 8-6 3:48
C. Holley
Central Valley
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:32
B. Nuttelman
Aquinas Catholic
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
120
01/26
L
F 3-4 3:05
H. Holtmeier
Tri County
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
120
01/26
L
F 4-1 1:28
A. Schroder
Twin River
Twin River Triangular
Round 1
120
01/26
W
MD 14-0
J. Cover
Weeping Water
Twin River Triangular
Round 1
120
01/19
L
F 4-2 2:13
K. Martinez
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 4
120
01/19
W
DEC 10-3
B. Eggleston
Broken Bow, JV
South Loup Invite
Round 3
120
01/19
L
F 6-0 2:50
C. Kromarek
Plainview
South Loup Invite
Round 2
120
01/19
W
TF 15-0 3:28
G. Anderson
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup Invite
Round 1
120
01/11
W
F 5-0 2:32
J. Chavez
Centura
Centura Quad
Round 1 (4 Team)
120
01/06
L
DEC 3-1 SV
D. Barrios
West Point-Beemer
Central City Wrestling Invite
Semis
120
01/06
W
F 3-2 3:55
B. Gulbranson
Crofton/Bloomfield
Central City Wrestling Invite
2nd wrestleback
120
01/06
L
F 17-3 5:00
D. Ruzicka
St. Paul
Central City Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals
120
12/30
W
DEC 3-2
T. Kocian
EAST BUTLER
Fillmore Central Invite
Round 6
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Schroder
TWIN RIVER
Fillmore Central Invite
5
120
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:50
H. Smith
DONIPHAN TRUMBULL
Fillmore Central Invite
4
120
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Bohac
EAST BUTLER
Fillmore Central Invite
3
120
12/30
W
DEC 4-0
T. Jensen
PALMYRA
Fillmore Central Invite
2
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:57
G. Harrison
Conestoga
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Semis
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:24
C. Spahr
Tri County
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Quarters
120
01/28
W
F 6-3 2:45
A. Ivey
Grand Island Central Catholic
Doniphan Trumbull Invitational
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 7-0 1:43
A. Kennicutt
Overton
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
120
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:31
C. Walters
Anselmo-Merna
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
120
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Whitesel
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
120
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:34
A. Schroder
Twin River
Twin River Quad
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:50
O. Dobler
Plainview
Twin River Quad
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 2-0 2:49
K. Lane
Cross County/Osceola
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 6
120
01/21
L
F 9-2 3:21
O. Scott
Westwood
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 5
120
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:49
J. Prichard
Westwood
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 2
120
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Kuck
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 6
120
01/14
W
F 7-4 3:58
S. Kelly
Northwest JV
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 5
120
01/14
W
MD 14-2
D. Zipf
Centura
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 4
120
01/14
W
TF 17-2 5:04
H. Senkbile
Central City JV
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 3
120
01/14
W
F 12-1 3:07
B. McCann-Coen
Fillmore Central JV
Palmer Invite 2023
Round 2
120
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
D. Bellis
Aurora
Central City Wrestling Invite
Quarterfinals
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:37
O. Vondra
Elkhorn Valley
Central City Wrestling Invite
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024