Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Whitley Cox-Halliburton
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
LaCygne-Prairie View
LaCygne-Prairie View HS
Linn County Twisters Wrestling Club
Prairie View
Prairie View Girls
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
FOR 0-0
M. Etim
Cougar Kids Wrestling Club
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
5th
235
03/08
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
H. Holinde
Hoisington Jr Cardinal
USAWKS 2024 State Folkstyle Championship
Rd 3 - Quarters
235
02/24
W
Replay
DEF 0-0 1:00
C. Jones
El Dorado HS
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
---
235
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 2-0
H. Holinde
Hoisington HS
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 7 - 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
02/23
L
Replay
F 3-2 4:56
C. Rawson
McPherson HS
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 4 - Semi
235
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
K. Goss
Norton Community HS
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 2 - Quarters
235
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Bretthauer
Eudora HS
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
235
02/11
L
F 6-2 3:02
K. Leonard
Paola
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Finals (All Brackets)
235
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:26
Z. Davis
Altamont-Labette County
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
235
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
A. Chandra
Fort Scott
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
235
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:09
I. Freeman
St. Marys
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 6
235
02/03
W
F 14-1 2:33
K. Oxley
Wellsville
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 3
235
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Kucan
Holton
Silver Lake Girls Invitational
Round 2
235
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
H. Garman
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
2024 Pioneer League Women`s Wrestling
8M ConsSF - 234 Round 3
235
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Oxley
Wellsville
2024 Pioneer League Women`s Wrestling
8M QF - 234 Round 1
235
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:40
K. Leonard
Paola
2024 Baldwin Girls Invitational
Placement
235
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:59
H. Garman
Santa Fe Trail
2024 Baldwin Girls Invitational
Round 3
235
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:47
F. Kellerman
Baldwin
2024 Baldwin Girls Invitational
Round 2
235
01/26
W
DEC 5-1
G. Shelton
Basehor-Linwood HS
2024 AC Womens Wrestling Mixer
Special Round
235
01/26
W
F 8-1 1:46
M. Dee
Cherryvale
2024 AC Womens Wrestling Mixer
Round 3
235
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:40
M. Allan
Altamont-Labette County
2024 AC Womens Wrestling Mixer
Round 1
235
01/25
W
NC 0-0
M. Farran
Altamont-Labette County
2024 AC Womens Wrestling Mixer
Round 2
235
01/20
L
F 7-0 2:18
K. Leonard
Paola HS
Paola Girls Invitational
Top 4
G235
01/19
W
F 0-2 1:14
G. Shelton
Basehor-Linwood HS
Paola Girls Invitational
Round 4
G235
01/19
W
F 12-4 3:15
N. Williams
Topeka West HS
Paola Girls Invitational
Round 2
G235
01/11
L
DEC 2-2 UTB
K. Rodriguez
Gardner Edgerton
Aaron Patton Memorial Girls 2024
Round 4
235
01/11
L
F 1-0 5:42
K. Rodriguez
Gardner Edgerton
Aaron Patton Memorial Girls 2024
Round 2
235
01/06
W
F 1-1 5:00
D. Leer
Nevada
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
5
235
01/06
L
F 1-2 2:23
A. Fahrni
Raymore-Peculiar
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
3
235
01/05
W
DEC 7-4
A. Rowe
Adrian
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
2
235
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:24
C. Zuber
Lone Jack
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
1
235
01/04
L
F 3-1 5:07
K. Leonard
Paola HS
Prairie View/BVSW/Paola
Round 1
235
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 6-5 2:39
N. Macias
Anthony/Harper-Chaparral
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 6 - 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Penrod
Hill City
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 5 - 2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
E. Belleau
Norton Community
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 3 - Cons 1
235
02/22
L
Replay
F 0-2 2:52
M. Hargett
Baldwin
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
235
02/12
W
F 4-0 1:28
C. Brimm
Independence
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Finals (All Brackets)
235
02/11
W
F 3-0 2:16
Z. Davis
Altamont-Labette County
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Consolation Semifinals (All Brackets)
235
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
O. Moreland
Caney-Caney Valley
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Semifinals (All Brackets)
235
02/11
W
F 5-0 3:31
P. Mahlandt
Douglass
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional A
Championship Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
235
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:30
O. Moreland
Caney Vally
Silver Lake High School Girls Tournament
Round 6
235
02/04
W
F 7-1 1:26
T. Keimig
ACCHS
Silver Lake High School Girls Tournament
Round 4
235
02/04
W
DEC 5-0
K. Tannahill
Holton
Silver Lake High School Girls Tournament
Round2
235
01/28
L
DEC 1-0
K. Leonard
Paola
2023 Girls BIT - 3rd annual
3rd
235
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:45
R. Bretthauer
Eudora
2023 Girls BIT - 3rd annual
Rd 4
235
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Kucan
Holton
2023 Girls BIT - 3rd annual
Rd 3
235
01/28
L
F 2-2 1:52
K. Leonard
Paola
2023 Girls BIT - 3rd annual
Rd 2
235
01/27
W
F 2-5 1:00
H. Dickinson
Osawatomie
2023 AC Womens Wrestling Mixer
Special Round
235
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Farran
Altamont-Labette County
2023 AC Womens Wrestling Mixer
Round 3
235
01/26
W
F 7-1
K. Malone
Erie
2023 AC Womens Wrestling Mixer
Round 1
235
01/26
L
NC 0-0
M. Nicholson
Altamont-Labette County
2023 AC Womens Wrestling Mixer
Round 2
235
01/25
W
F 4-1 1:40
S. Keever
Chanute
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 5
Y
01/24
W
F 6-2 1:23
K. Malone
Erie
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 1
Y
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:13
H. Dickinson
Osawatomie Girls
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Consolation Finals
235 Girls
01/14
L
F 1-0 4:22
S. Dempsey
Santa Fe Trail Girls
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 4
235 Girls
01/13
L
F 1-0 4:42
K. Rodriguez
Gardener Edgerton Girls
Aaron Patton Memorial Tournament 2023
Round 2
235 Girls
01/07
L
F 8-1 4:51
A. Rowe
Adrian
2023 Butler Girls Invitational
Round 4
235A
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:51
B. O`Laughlin
Grandview
2023 Butler Girls Invitational
Round 3
235A
01/06
W
F 2-9 3:30
A. Cline
Olathe West
2023 Butler Girls Invitational
Round 2
235A
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:43
M. Hargett
Baldwin
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 8 - 3rd-5th
235
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 2-1 UTB
S. Dempsey
Santa Fe Trail
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 7 - 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:35
A. Burns
Wellington
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 4 - Semi
235
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 3:34
C. Armbruster
Chapman
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
R2 - Quarters
235
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
K. Tannahill
Holton
KSHSAA Girl`s 4A-1A State Championship
Rd 1 - Rd of 16
235
02/13
W
F 8-2 2:37
S. Weymouth
Osawatomie
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
1st Place
235
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:47
S. Keever
Chanute
KSHSAA Girls 4-3-2-1A Regional B
Champ Semis
235
02/09
L
F 1-0 5:46
S. Dempsey
Carbondale-Santa Fe Trail
2022 Pioneer League Girls Championships
Round #6
235
02/08
W
F 5-5 3:34
S. Weymouth
Osawatomie
2022 Pioneer League Girls Championships
Round #2
235
02/05
L
DEC 1-0
S. Dempsey
Santa Fe Trail- Carbondale
Silver Lake High School Girls Tournament
Round 6
235
02/05
W
F 10-2 5:28
K. Tannahill
Holton
Silver Lake High School Girls Tournament
Round 4
235
01/29
L
F 0-2 3:30
K. Tannahill
Holton
2022 Girls BIT (2nd annual)
Round 7
235
01/29
L
F 5-4 3:41
M. Hargett
Baldwin
2022 Girls BIT (2nd annual)
Round 6
235
01/29
L
F 0-8 4:19
S. Weymouth
Osawatomie
2022 Girls BIT (2nd annual)
Round 5
235
01/28
W
F 2-1 3:18
R. Pattison
Eudora
2022 Girls BIT (2nd annual)
Round 3
235
01/28
L
DEC 2-0
S. Dempsey
Santa Fe Trail
2022 Girls BIT (2nd annual)
Round 1
235
01/26
W
F 4-2 5:07
S. Keever
Chanute
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 3
200-235
01/25
W
F 9-2 2:36
S. Keever
Chanute
Fort Scott Girls Mixer
Round 1
200-235
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:22
R. Pattison
Eudora Girls
Paola Invitational
Round 4
G235
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:27
G. Shelton
Basehor Girls
Paola Invitational
Round 3
G235
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:20
T. Johnson
Topeka West Girls
Paola Invitational
Round 2
G235
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:26
K. Wurtz
Paola Girls
Paola Invitational
Round 1
G235
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 3-0 2:24
K. Meredith
Sabetha
KSHSAA Girls DII Championships
5th Place
235
02/26
L
F 0-0 1:14
M. Hargett
Baldwin
KSHSAA Girls DII Championships
Cons Semi
235
02/26
W
DEC 2-0
J. Moore
Oakley
KSHSAA Girls DII Championships
Cons Quarters
235
02/26
L
F 2-0 1:30
E. Schweizer
Buhler
KSHSAA Girls DII Championships
Quarters
235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024