Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Ellis
Results
High School Results
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Chicopee Comp
Chicopee Comp/High
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
TF 17-0
J. Barrett
Longmeadow
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Finals
126 lbs
12/21
W
DEC 15-12
C. McCarthy
East Longmeadow
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:46
R. Laferreire
Southwick
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
12/21
W
F 0:37
C. Norton
Holyoke
2019 Longmeadow Early Bird
Round of 16
126 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 13-10
T. Battle
Springfield Central
2019 MIAA D1W [MA]
Consi of 4
120 lbs
02/09
L
DEC 11-9
C. Townsend
Longmeadow
2019 MIAA D1W [MA]
Quarter-Finals
120 lbs
02/02
W
F 0:57
R. Reed
Athol
Chicopee Comp @ Athol
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
W
F 8-1 1:33
Q. Whaley
Mount Greylock
Chicopee Comp @ Mount Greylock
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
L
TF 17-2
Z. Lupiani
Mount Everett
Chicopee Comp @ Mount Everett
Dual
120 lbs
02/02
W
F 3:20
M. Leduc
Shepherd Hill
Shepherd Hill @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
120 lbs
02/01
L
F 4:56
K. Hogan
West Springfield
Chicopee Comp @ West Springfield
Dual
120 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:55
O. Nichita
Frontier
Frontier @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
120 lbs
01/26
W
F 2:28
D. Beddow
---
Agawam @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
120 lbs
01/25
L
TF 18-2
K. Sotomayer
---
2018 Longmeadow Early Bird Tourn
Finals
113 lbs
01/25
W
F
L. Martinez
Hampden Charter
2018 Longmeadow Early Bird Tourn
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/25
W
F
J. Cotto
Putnam
2018 Longmeadow Early Bird Tourn
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/24
W
F 1:12
J. Crespo
Chicopee
Chicopee Comp @ Chicopee
Dual
120 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 8-6
C. Townsend
Longmeadow
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
120 lbs
01/19
L
DEC 7-5
J. Brunelle
Franklin County
2019 Burt Burger Invitational
---
120 lbs
01/17
W
F 1:20
S. Muaz
East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
120 lbs
01/12
L
F 2:16
P. Hughes
Chelmsford
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:54
C. Woo
Belmont
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
01/12
L
TF 15-0 3:33
C. Perry
New Bedford
2019 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
120 lbs
01/10
L
MD 17-7
J. Ice
---
Minnechaug @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 12-5
J. Brunelle
Franklin County Technical School
Chicopee Comp@franklin tech high school
Dual
120 lbs
01/05
L
DEC 14-10
X. Natal
Montachusett
Montachusett @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
122 lbs
01/05
W
F 0-2 0:28
S. DeJackome
Mahar
Mahar @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
120 lbs
01/03
W
F 4:15
J. Jackson
Springfield Central
Chicopee Comp@ Springfield Central
Dual
120 lbs
12/13
L
TF 17-1
A. Achival
---
Putnam @ Chicopee Comp
Dual
joe heavy lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 3:29
M. LaFreniere
---
2018 MIAA D3 State Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/17
W
F 0:49
W. Khan
Watertown
2018 MIAA D3 State Tournament
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
02/16
L
MD 13-0
I. Forgitano
Georgetown-Ipswich
2018 MIAA D3 State Tournament
Round of 16
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 5:39
T. Finch
Frontier
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
3rd Place
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 2:30
F. McSweeney
Hampshire
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 2:32
B. Daniels
Gateway
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
02/09
W
F 4:29
T. Finch
Frontier
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/09
W
F 0:14
I. Wood
---
2018 MIAA Section D3 West
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 4:31
A. Ranno
Greater Lawrence Tech HS
2018 MA Votech States
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 3:33
J. Rebello
Bristol County Agricultural HS
2018 MA Votech States
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:06
A. Alicea
Whittier RVT High School
2018 MA Votech States
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
12/16
L
F 2:34
N. Giardina
Billerica
Big Red HS
Consi of 4
113 lbs
12/16
L
F 0:58
A. Alicea
Whittier
Big Red HS
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024