Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Retherford
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
DEC 9-4
A. Ketelsen
---
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Finals
120
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Sanford
Lincoln North Star
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 4 (Consolation Semi`s)
120
02/08
W
FOR 0-0
A. Sullivan
Omaha Westside
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 3 (16-Semi; 8-Semi; Round 2 RR)
120
02/08
L
F 4-0 1:06
A. Ruiz
Norfolk
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 2 (16 Qtr: 8 Qtr; Round 2 RR)
120
02/08
L
MD 12-0
G. Schmahl
Millard South
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 1
120
01/07
W
DEC 5-0
C. Disney
West Monona-Whiting
Westwood JV Tournament
Finals (8 Man)
3
01/07
L
MD 12-0
A. Meyer
Westwood
Westwood JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
3
01/06
L
DEC 9-3
J. Moreau
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Westwood JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
3
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Setti
Millard North
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 4
120
12/14
W
DEC 6-4
B. Stawniak
Conestoga
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 3
120
12/14
W
F 2-3 2:21
A. Rellerito
Roncalli
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 2
120
12/14
L
F 8-1 3:32
T. Bacon
Blair
Fort Calhoun JV Invite
Round 1
120
12/10
W
DEC 7-1
D. Mather
Bellevue East
Millard South Metro Quad
Round 2
120
12/10
L
F 5-1 1:24
R. Smith
Millard North
Millard South Metro Quad
Round 1
120
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 7-1 3:31
R. Floerchinger
Omaha Gross Catholic
Bryan Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/01
L
MD 11-1
K. Roblin
Omaha Westside
Bryan Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/01
L
F 8-3 1:54
D. McCubbins
Millard South
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 3 (16-Semi; 8-Semi; Round 2 RR)
106
01/31
L
MD 9-1
E. Betancur
Lincoln East
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 1
106
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:26
D. McCubbins
Millard South
Millard South Metro Quad
Round 2
106
01/29
W
F 10-6 5:30
V. Coronado
Omaha South
Millard South Metro Quad
Round 1
106
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:22
A. Beacham
Millard North
Ralston FR/SO INV
Semis & WB
106
01/14
L
F 10-1 2:19
B. Anaya
Ralston
Ralston FR/SO INV
Quarters & 1st WB
106
01/04
L
F 8-2 3:08
R. Schochenmaier
Creighton Prep
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Team)
106
01/04
L
F 4-1 0:30
T. Koehler
---
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
01/04
L
F 4-0 0:27
K. Smith
Lincoln East
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:20
C. Simbre
Bellevue West
Millard JV Dual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
106
01/02
L
F 4-1 1:34
H. Kreikemeier
Lincoln Pius X
Spartan JV Invite 2019
Round 3
106A
01/02
L
F 9-1 1:45
J. Reis
Lincoln Southeast
Spartan JV Invite 2019
Round 2
106A
01/02
L
F 14-1 2:57
S. Raymond
Blair
Spartan JV Invite 2019
Round 1
106A
12/11
L
F 7-0 2:01
I. Monarrez
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Jefferson JV Monday Night Main Event
Placement (4 Man)
2
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
M. Dose
Underwood
Jefferson JV Monday Night Main Event
Semis (4 Man)
2
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021