Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jesse Marek
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
B. Curtis
Morningside (Iowa)
Doane College @ Morningside (Iowa)
Round 1
125
12/06
W
F 0-0 3:43
D. Ushio
Hastings (Neb.)
Hastings (Neb.) @ Doane College
Round 1
125
12/03
W
DEC 8-4
K. Adamson
Graceland University
Doane College @ Graceland University
Round 1
125
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 11-6
D. Smith
Concordia University
NAIA North Qualifier
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/22
L
TF 15-0 3:00
M. Banducci
York College
NAIA North Qualifier
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
12/05
W
MD 12-1
G. Owens
Graceland University
Graceland University @ Doane College
Round 1
125
12/04
L
TF 20-5 6:11
O. Marin
---
Doane College @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
125
11/24
L
MD 16-3
R. Miller
Montana State University Northern
Spokane Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/24
W
F 2-0 1:07
K. Momon
Highline
Spokane Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/24
L
TF 19-2 6:48
S. Davis
Simon Fraser
Spokane Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/24
W
F 4-0 4:03
I. Rogers
Southern Oregon University
Spokane Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/16
L
DEC 8-1
C. Coles
Dickinson State University
Dakota Wesleyan Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/16
L
DEC 6-2
K. Robison
---
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Champ round of 16
125
11/16
W
DEC 3-0
C. McCannon
Dakota Wesleyan University
Dakota Wesleyan Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
11/09
L
DEC 4-1
S. Williams
University of Oklahoma UNAT
3rd Annual Bethany Swede Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/09
W
DEC 5-2
Q. Harrison
---
3rd Annual Bethany Swede Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/09
W
DEC 6-2
G. Owens
Graceland University
3rd Annual Bethany Swede Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/09
L
DEC 8-3
A. Mogg
Concordia
3rd Annual Bethany Swede Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024