May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Speelman
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2006-2007
2005-2006
2006-2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
L
F 6-0 0:49
N. Mccormick
Kansas
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/21
W
TF 6-0
B. Nowacki
Michigan
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/21
L
DEC 3-3
D. Gould
Illinois
FILA Cadet Freestyle Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/20
L
DEC 3-0
E. Coleman
Illinois
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/20
W
DEC 6-0
S. Huff
Florida
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
04/20
L
F 0-0 1:23
J. Kindig
Pennsylvania
FILA Cadet Greco Nationals
FILA Cadet Schedule
54 kg / 119 lbs.
2005-2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/02
W
DEC 0-4
K. Fenton
Washington
Junior GR Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 1
105
07/02
L
F 7-2 1:38
M. May
Colorado
Junior GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 3
105
07/02
W
TF 7-0
B. tournament
Virginia
Junior FS Duals (Pool C)
Round 5
98
07/02
L
F 5-0 0:12
B. Futrell
Illinois
Junior FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 2
98
07/02
W
DEC 4-0
D. Rowe
Oklahoma #2
Junior FS Duals (Pool C)
Round 7
98
07/02
L
DEC 4-3
S. Swanton
Florida
Junior GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 4
98
07/02
W
DEC 1-1
J. Griffen
Oklahoma 1
Junior FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 3
98
07/02
L
TF 6-0
J. Prezzia
Pennsylvania
Junior FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 1
98
07/02
L
F 6-0 1:33
R. Kiley
Iowa
Junior FS Duals (Champ Bracket)
Round 4
98
07/02
L
DEC 6-8
T. Buxton
New Jersey
Junior FS Duals (Pool C)
Round 6
98
07/02
L
DEC 3-2
B. Westerman
Georgia
Junior FS Duals (Pool C)
Round 3
98
07/02
L
DEC 5-1
D. Clower
California 2
Junior GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 5
98
07/02
L
F 0-0 0:37
B. Goodwin
Kansas
Junior GR Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Quarterfinals
98
07/02
W
TF 6-0
N. Custodio
Connecticut
Junior FS Duals (Pool C)
Round 2
98
06/26
L
F 7-0 1:49
M. Rappo
Pennsylvania 1
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 1
98
06/26
L
DEC 5-3
B. Mowry
Idaho
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 5
98
06/26
L
DEC 4-1
L. Schofield
Indiana
Cadet GR Duals (Cons. Bracket)
Round 1
98
06/26
W
DEC 6-0
A. Chiricosta
Florida
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 3
98
06/26
W
TF 6-0
C. Haislip
Virginia
Cadet GR Duals (Pool C)
Round 4
98
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020