Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Daniel Tran
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 3-2
C. Horan
Blue Springs
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/27
L
F 10-1 3:44
A. Barnhill
---
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/13
L
DEC 6-0
J. Stoffel
Staley
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:19
J. Horn
Liberty (Liberty)
MSHSAA Class 4 District 8
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/31
W
DEC 3-2
C. Horan
Blue Springs
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
195
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:11
Z. Coetzee
Lees Summit North
Lees Summit North @ Liberty North
Round 1
195
01/16
W
DQ 0-0
A. Campos
William Chrisman
2021 Suburban Conference Invite- Boys
Placement (16 Man)
195
01/16
W
F 10-3 4:17
B. Cole-Hendricks
Kearney
2021 Suburban Conference Invite- Boys
Semis & WB (16 Man)
195
01/16
L
MD 8-0
J. Stoffel
Staley
2021 Suburban Conference Invite- Boys
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
195
01/16
W
DEC 11-4
J. Edmonsond
Raymore-Peculiar
2021 Suburban Conference Invite- Boys
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/09
L
F 0-0 4:00
J. Stoffel
Staley
60th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
195
01/09
W
F 0-0 1:03
J. Kirk
Winnetonka
60th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
195
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:21
C. Bizzle
Park Hill
60th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
195
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Robey
---
Park Hill @ Liberty North
Round 1
195
12/19
L
MD 14-6
G. Gallman
Fort Osage
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Placement (16 Man)
195
12/19
W
DEC 7-5 SV
H. Riley
---
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Man)
195
12/19
L
F 14-2 1:53
D. Carlton
---
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
195
12/19
W
DEF 3-1 3:18
N. Moore
---
Lee`s Summit Holiday Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195
12/18
W
DEC 9-3
J. Edmonsond
Raymore-Peculiar
Raymore-Peculiar @ Liberty North
Round 1
195
12/15
W
DEC 3-2
C. Horan
Blue Springs
Liberty North @ Blue Springs
Round 1
195
12/11
W
DEC 7-2
N. Moore
---
Liberty - Liberty North - Lee`s Summit West Tri
Champ. Round 1
195
12/11
L
TF 22-7 3:09
W. III
Liberty (Liberty)
Liberty - Liberty North - Lee`s Summit West Tri
Champ. Round 1
195
12/05
W
MD 13-3
N. Moore
---
Grain Valley Invite
Placement (10 Man)
195
12/05
W
F 10-0 1:35
B. Osteen
Smith-Cotton
Grain Valley Invite
Semis & WB (10 Man)
195
12/05
L
DEC 3-1
D. Tapusoa
Fort Osage
Grain Valley Invite
Semis & WB (10 Man)
195
12/05
W
DEC 3-2
B. Cole-Hendricks
Kearney
Grain Valley Invite
Quarters (10 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024