Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vandavian Way
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2018-2019
Team Name
#BradyStrong
Flickr Boyz
Gounerneur
Gouverneur Sr HS
Grain House Wrestling Club
New York
PROPER-LY TRAINED (HS)
Proper-ly Trained
Vougar's Honors Wrestling Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VFO 0-0
G. LaPlante
Pendleton Regional Training Center
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Finals
157 lbs
05/04
W
VPO1 5-3
C. Havens
New York
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
157 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 2:12
I. Mendez
Beat the Streets New York City
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
157 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 10-0 1:11
K. Quinones
Copiague High School Wrestling
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 32
157 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/20
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:10
M. Pappas
Iron Faith Grappling
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
155
07/20
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:19
R. Flammer
Olympic Black
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
155
07/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:21
C. Hogan
Arsenal Blue
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
155
07/20
W
Replay
MD 9-0
A. Avitabile
BlueWave
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
155
07/20
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
J. Iznaga
EsteBuilt WC
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
155
07/20
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Schibi
Empire WA
Summer Nationals HS Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
155
07/08
W
Replay
DEC 2-1 TB1
L. Spoor
SLWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
160
07/08
W
Replay
F 18-4 3:39
M. Schmit
Mayfield Mat Academy
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
07/08
W
MD 9-0
K. Brown
U2 Upstate Uprising
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
07/08
W
Replay
MD 10-2
G. Ardo
Pocono Mountain RWA
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
07/08
W
F 9-0 2:17
M. Olszewski
Team 302 Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
07/08
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
K. Kinzey
TDWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (4 Team)
160
07/08
W
Replay
MD 14-0
J. Miranda
Hammer WC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
07/08
W
Replay
F 7-0 0:49
d. johnson
Team 302 Blue
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (4 Team)
160
05/06
W
VSU 11-0 4:28
B. Ridge
Vougar Honor Wrestling
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
5th Place
170 lbs
05/06
L
VIN 0:00 0-0
S. Tansey
team nick
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
05/06
L
VSU1 12-2 2:23
s. degl
Empire Wrestling Academy
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
05/06
W
VSU 13-0 3:51
S. Hill
GPS Wrestling Club
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
05/06
W
VFA 5:51 10-8
S. Tansey
team nick
The Jeff Blatnick New York State Olympic Style Wrestling Championships
Round of 16
170 lbs
04/30
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Doxey
NEWFANE PANTHERS (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 1 (8 Team)
160+5 (HS)
04/30
W
DEC 3-2 TB1
L. Lazarek
SUPERIOR WRESTLING ACADEMY - GOLD (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Finals (2 Team)
160+5 (HS)
04/30
L
DEC 5-1
O. Duncanson
BEAST OF THE EAST (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
160+5 (HS)
04/30
W
TF 15-0 1:30
P. Laporte
RAGIN RAISINS (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 3 (8 Team)
160+5 (HS)
04/30
W
F 0-3 3:00
K. Christian
SUPERIOR WRESTLING ACADEMY - BLACK (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 2 (8 Team)
160+5 (HS)
04/16
W
Replay
VPO1 16-7
E. Afriat
USAW Maine
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
77 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:20
X. Giles
South Side Blue
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 5
77 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VFA 5:48 4-2
J. Butler
Compound/RPW
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 4
77 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VPO1 8-2
o. ashford
Integrity Wrestling Club
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
77 kg
04/15
L
Replay
VFA 1:33 4-0
J. Chance
Felix Wrestling Academy
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 2
77 kg
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:55
J. Garcia
Malone HS
Malone HS @ Gouverneur Sr HS
Round 1
160
01/19
W
F 8-0 1:49
M. Skamperle
Ogdensburg Free Academy HS
Ogdensburg Free Academy HS @ Gouverneur Sr HS
Round 1
160
01/17
W
F 0-0 0:51
D. Downes
Plainedge Sr High
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Champ. Round 1
152
01/17
L
DEC 6-0
S. Tansey
Collegiate School-NY
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Cons. Semis
152
01/17
W
F 0-0 1:32
g. nicholas
Monsignor Farrell
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Round 1
152
01/17
L
DEC 5-1
C. Stewart
Attica-Batavia Sr HS
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Semifinals
152
01/17
W
DEC 3-1
D. Bogie
Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Round 1
152
01/17
W
DEC 2-1
D. Bogie
Eagle Academy Bronx-PSAL
EASTERN STATES CLASSIC
Round 1
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/09
W
DEC 3-2
G. Gomes
Scorpions
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Semis (4 Team)
160
07/09
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
C. Mesich
TDWC
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
07/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
K. Christian
PA Alliance White
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
07/09
W
Replay
F 3-0 3:38
W. Haskell
D3PRIMUS
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
07/09
W
F 2-2 2:43
I. Fenton
Rebels
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
07/09
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
D. Parker
Steller Trained Gold
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
07/09
W
F 4-0 2:24
B. Coesfield
Iron Horse Gray
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Placement (4 Team)
160
07/09
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Verdi
Saint Peter`s Prep
Tyrant Bison Duals High School
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
05/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
J. Bullington
Ride Out Wrestling Club
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
C. Hearn
Ragin Raisins Catawba
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
DEC 10-6
S. Cartagena-Walsh
Triumph Elite
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
05/29
L
Replay
MD 10-2
P. Jackson
Felix Wrestling Academy
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
160 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 4-2 2:55
C. Mayes
Indiana Outlaws Yellow
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
160 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:28
D. Fritz
Grizzly Wrestling Club
2022 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
160 lbs
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
W
DEC 5-1
H. Portersnok
CNS
2018 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
7th Place
106
12/29
L
DEC 8-1
D. Sweeney
CNS
2018 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
Consi-Qtrs
106
12/29
W
F 0-0 1:34
J. Hogan
Central Square
2018 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
WB4
106
12/28
L
DEC 2-0
C. Nadritch
Webster Thomas
2018 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
Quarters
106
12/28
W
DEC 1-0
D. Sweeney
CNS
2018 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024