Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sawyer Kiesel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-2 4:57
R. Dishong
Griswold
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
2nd Place Match (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 4-2 3:48
T. Mohr
Coon Rapids-Bayard
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Placement (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 2-1 4:57
J. Smith
Lenox
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
285
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:30
P. Jacobe
AC/GC
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Semis & WB (12 Man)
285
02/10
W
F 9-0 6:00
S. Wilkinson
Southwest Valley
IHSAA 1A District 9 @ Riverside, Oakland
Quarters (12 Man)
285
01/30
W
F 4-0 5:19
G. Promnitz
Woodbine
AHSTW,ACGC,WVC,WOODBINE
Round 1
285
01/28
L
F 2-1 3:59
T. Mohr
Coon Rapids Bayard
Charger Invitational 2024
Placement (32 Man)
285
01/28
L
DEC 6-2
J. Cooper
Panorama
Charger Invitational 2024
Cons. Semis (32 Man)
285
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:26
T. Warner
Nodaway Valley
Charger Invitational 2024
Semis & WB (32 Man)
285
01/27
W
DEC 5-2
T. Mohr
Coon Rapids Bayard
Charger Invitational 2024
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
285
01/26
W
F 9-0 5:25
L. Diehl
Kuemper Catholic
Red Oak/AHSTW/Harlan/Kuemper
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:26
J. Nielsen
Harlan Community
Red Oak/AHSTW/Harlan/Kuemper
Round 1
285
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Scrives
Red Oak
Red Oak/AHSTW/Harlan/Kuemper
Round 1
285
01/23
L
DEC 3-2
T. Mohr
Coon Rapids-Bayard
AHSTW,COONRAPIDS,RIVERSIDE
Round 1
285
01/20
W
DEC 7-2
T. Mohr
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
MD 11-2
J. Henderson
MVAOCOU
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
285
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:29
S. May
BCLUW-SH
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:41
N. Miller
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 3-0 3:22
I. Wedgewood
Montezuma
2024 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
285
01/17
W
F 4-2 2:08
J. Hopkins
Logan-Magnolia
Logan-Magnolia/Treynor/AHSTW
Round 1
285
01/17
W
DEC 5-3 SV
M. Kalb
Treynor
Logan-Magnolia/Treynor/AHSTW
Round 1
285
01/07
W
F 10-2 2:35
G. Plagge
Denison-Schleswig
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 6-1 5:41
C. Tucker
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Schmitt
Glenwood
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:59
N. Winger
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Squires
Audubon
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/03
W
F 7-0 2:43
T. Wilcox
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
CB Abraham Lincoln/ AHSTW/ SWI
Round 1
285
12/13
W
DEC 3-1
V. Zappia
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley/ AHSTW/Audubon/Nodaway Valley
Round 1
285
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:03
J. Squires
Audubon
Missouri Valley/ AHSTW/Audubon/Nodaway Valley
Round 1
285
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:42
T. Warner
Nodaway Valley
Missouri Valley/ AHSTW/Audubon/Nodaway Valley
Round 1
285
12/06
W
F 4-1 1:47
B. Miller
Tri-Center, Neola
AHSTW,TRI-CENTER,UNDERWOOD
Round 1
285
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:01
O. Lehan
Woodbine
Audubon, Lo-Ma, AHSTW, Woodbine
Round 1
285
11/30
W
F 8-2 3:57
J. Squires
Audubon
Audubon, Lo-Ma, AHSTW, Woodbine
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 3-0 5:44
V. Zappia
Missouri Valley
Treynor/AHSTW/Missouri Valley/Riverside
Round 1
285
01/24
L
F 11-0 2:38
D. Gregory
Treynor
Treynor/AHSTW/Missouri Valley/Riverside
Round 1
285
01/21
L
F 2-0 1:30
D. Hammer
Ogden
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:15
R. Kruse
Saint Ansgar
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 5-0 3:12
K. Walter
North Union
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
285
01/21
L
F 2-3 4:34
T. Mohr
Coon Rapids-Bayard
2023 Ogden Individual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
285
01/14
W
F 3-8 4:31
S. Thompson
Spirit Lake Park
Le Mars Invite 2023
7th Place
285
01/14
L
F 9-2 5:20
G. Divis
Hinton
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 4
285
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:26
C. Breuer
Le Mars
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 3
285
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:15
E. Renville
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 2
285
01/14
W
DEC 4-2
A. Hernandez
Sioux Center
Le Mars Invite 2023
Round 1
285
01/08
W
F 2-1 2:31
K. Caquelin
Humboldt
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
K. Josephson
NH/TV
Rollin Dyer Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:42
Q. Fulton
Bondurant-Farrar
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
F 13-3 3:01
S. Packet-Trisdale
Blair
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 3-0 0:48
P. Echternach
Red Oak
Rollin Dyer Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 2-0 2:29
S. Zimmerman
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
JV30
01/09
W
F 9-4 1:59
J. Freeman
AHSTW
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
JV30
01/09
W
F 2-2 2:50
T. Wessendorf
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Logan-Magnolia JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
JV30
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024