Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sirr Bannister
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Bishop McNamara
Diamond Fish Blue
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 0-3 3:35
C. Gabrielson
Saint Mary`s Ryken
2022 Maryland Independent State Championship
3rd Place (32 Man) - H
138
02/19
W
Replay
MD 13-1
C. Gessford
Archbishop Spalding
2022 Maryland Independent State Championship
Consi Semis - 6th WB (32 Man) - G
138
02/19
L
Replay
F 4-7 5:52
C. Cannaday
Mount Saint Joseph
2022 Maryland Independent State Championship
Semi Bottom - F
138
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 9-3
S. Ahanj-Elias
Bullis School
2022 Maryland Independent State Championship
Quarters (32 Man) - D
138
02/18
W
Replay
MD 11-1
X. Escobar
The Heights School
2022 Maryland Independent State Championship
2nd Round Champ & 1st WB (32 Man) - B
138
02/05
L
MD 14-4
C. Gabrielson
ST. MARY`S RYKEN
WCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/05
W
F 0-0
E. Heim
---
WCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/05
W
F 0-0
C. Vu
PAUL VI CATHOLIC
WCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/29
W
F 0-0 3:38
X. Nesmith
Dinwiddie
Titan Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/29
L
MD 9-1
M. Neal
St. Mary`s Ryken
South RIver duals
Champ. Round 1
145
12/04
W
F 10-4 1:54
J. Waters
---
Warriors Stampede
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 14-6 1:40
N. Styles
---
Warriors Stampede
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 10-4 1:24
W. Mullins
St. Christophers
Warriors Stampede
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:56
D. Gary
Highland Springs
Warriors Stampede
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
10/10
L
DEC 2-1
B. Campbell
Team Shutt Bowman
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 7 (10 Team)
145
10/10
W
F 2-0 0:58
C. Kist
SMWC
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 5 (10 Team)
145
10/10
L
DEC 4-0
T. Tryon
PA Alliance White
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 2 (10 Team)
145
10/10
W
F 6-2 0:55
D. Langley
Triumph
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Finals (2 Team)
145
10/10
L
DEC 4-3
D. Pepin
Team Nauman Black
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
10/10
W
F 0-0 0:55
d. blanchard
KT Kidz
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 9 (10 Team)
145
10/10
L
DEC 9-5
K. McBride
84 Athletes Black
Tyrant Columbus Day Duals High School
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/22
W
F 4-1 1:10
B. Lehrman
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
06/22
W
MD 10-2
B. Rouzer
Brawlers Thunderdawgs
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
138
06/22
W
F 14-2 4:23
D. Murack
D1 Wrestling Academy
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
06/22
W
F 7-1 3:26
J. Mahoney
Fernandina Beach Pirates
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
06/22
W
DEC 10-3
D. Mosley
STL Red
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
06/22
W
F 11-2 2:28
J. Neibert
Indiana Smackdown White
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (16 Team)
138
06/22
W
F 4-1 1:16
Z. Materni
Genoa
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
06/22
W
MD 13-1
L. Kreamer
Nauman Black
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
138
06/22
W
F 7-0 1:42
A. Beasley
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/22
W
DEC 10-6
C. Hansmann
---
2021 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
04/24
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Jr
WA
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
04/23
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
J. Roszko
NY
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
138 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
H. Brown
OK
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
138 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. McNichols
---
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
138 lbs
04/23
W
Replay
MD 12-3
B. Gorr
---
2021 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
138 lbs
03/21
W
DEC 6-1
C. Ashby
Unaffiliated
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 7 (5th Place)
138
03/21
L
DEC 7-1
J. Damico
---
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 6
138
03/21
W
DEC 7-0
R. Kratko
Southern Maryland Wrestling Club WolfPack
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 5
138
03/20
W
F 3-0 3:00
A. Setter
Unaffiliated
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 4
138
03/20
L
F 4-0 2:57
M. Shapiro
Capitol Wrestling Club
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 3
138
03/20
W
DEC 6-2
D. Mulligan
Unaffiliated
MSWA Unified High School Championships
Round 2
138
03/13
W
DEC 4-2
N. Lunsford
---
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - VA Qualifier
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
03/13
W
MD 13-3
M. Davis
Unattached
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - VA Qualifier
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/13
W
F 9-1 2:51
R. Kinstle
Ranger Wrestling Club
USAW HS Nat`l Recruiting Showcase - VA Qualifier
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:15
S. Scott
Charles H. Flowers
Bishop McNamara @ Charles H. Flowers
Round 1
145
12/26
W
F 0-0
J. Aubele
Calvert Hall College
Hive Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:53
B. Smith
---
Tri @ Bishop McNamara
Champ. Round 1
138
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:30
R. Rama
Maurice J. McDonough
Keaser Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:25
K. Thomas
Meade
Keaser Classic
Champ. Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 0-0
J. Brown
Paul VI
Tri @ Bishop McNamara
Champ. Round 1
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
MD 9-0
B. Sineshaw
Bullis School
Maryland Independent Schools States
7th Place (32 Man) - H
126
02/16
L
F 5-0 3:00
C. Myers
Loyola Blakefield
Maryland Independent Schools States
Consi Quarters (32 Man) - F
126
02/16
W
DEC 5-2
K. Washington
Archbishop Curley
Maryland Independent Schools States
4th Wrestleback (32 Man) - E
126
02/16
L
F 8-0 5:01
P. Truntich
---
Maryland Independent Schools States
Quarters (32 Man) - D
126
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:54
W. Kaiser
John Carroll
Maryland Independent Schools States
2nd Round Champ & 1st WB (32 Man) - B
126
02/15
W
MD 14-4
G. Almany
St. James School
Maryland Independent Schools States
Round 1 (32 Man) - A
126
02/09
L
DEC 3-1
B. Jury
---
MELEE ON THE METRO IV
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 0-0
K. Schork
---
MELEE ON THE METRO IV
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/09
L
F 0-0
A. Giron
LANDON
MELEE ON THE METRO IV
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 8-4
G. Cashion
WILSON SENIOR HIGH
MELEE ON THE METRO IV
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 0-0
J. GNECCO
GONZAGA COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
MELEE ON THE METRO IV
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 0-0
D. Stapleton
---
MELEE ON THE METRO IV
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/02
L
DEC 4-3 TB2
B. Jury
---
WCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
DEC 8-6
Z. Fultz
---
WCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 0-0
D. Robertson
DEMATHA CATHOLIC
WCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:56
J. Aschenbrenner
Bishop OConnell
Bishop McNamara @ Bishop OConnell
Round 1
126
01/14
W
TF 16-0
M. Moffett
Bishop Ireton
Bishop Ireton @ Bishop McNamara
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:52
K. Thomas
Meade
Keaser Classic
Champ. Round 1
132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/03
L
F 4:07
P. Ognissanti
MD Warhawksz
2017 PreCAWL
Finals
122 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 7-0
C. Beale
Dedham Jr. Marauders
2017 PreCAWL
Semi-Finals
122 lbs
12/03
W
TF 17-1 2:30
Z. Starliper
Central Maryland Wrestling
2017 PreCAWL
Quarter-Finals
122 lbs
12/03
W
DEC 5-2
M. Hammond
Ground Control Wrestling Academy
2017 PreCAWL
Round of 16
122 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024