Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Garcia
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chatfield Wrestling Club
Fort Knox
Heritage
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
FOR 0-0
W. Johnson
Nelson County
KHSAA Region 2
5th Place
132
02/10
L
F 9-1 1:37
J. Stewart
North Hardin
KHSAA Region 2
Consi Semis
132
02/10
W
M FOR 0-0
K. Coy
Ohio County
KHSAA Region 2
1/3 WB
132
02/10
L
F 9-1 1:58
M. Tafoya
Legend
CHSAA 5A Region 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 11-0 3:00
B. Romero
Fruita Monument
CHSAA 5A Region 4
Round 1
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
D. Niese
Mountain Vista
Continental JV League Championships
Placement Matches All
138
01/27
W
F 4-3 2:00
D. Allen
Douglas County
Continental JV League Championships
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Luther
Chaparral
Continental JV League Championships
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Clifford
Douglas County
Continental JV League Championships
Quaters - 32 & 16
138
01/27
L
MD 12-2
D. Duchense
Chaparral
Continental JV League Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:55
B. Parker
Legend
Continental JV League Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 6-5 2:32
Z. Smith
Summit
Skyview Invitational
placement
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 2:13
K. Brown
Platte Canyon
Skyview Invitational
round 4
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:50
I. Siby
Denver West
Skyview Invitational
round 3
138
01/20
L
DEC 10-3
J. Gallegos
Middle Park
Skyview Invitational
quarter
138
01/17
W
F 0-0
J. Riggs
Spencer County
Bear Den Brawl
Round 1
126
01/17
L
F 0-0
J. Gardner
North Hardin
Bear Den Brawl
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 0-0
P. Durbin
Meade County
Ft. Knox
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:33
J. Perry
Fort Campbell
Ft. Knox
Round 1
126
01/10
L
F 0-0
L. Sharpe
North Bullitt
Bear Den Brawl
Round 1
126
01/08
L
F 0-0
A. Evdos
Nelson County
Bear Den Brawl
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
F 0-0
D. Kim
Jr Cougars
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
122-132
02/19
L
F 0-0
L. Vach
Wrecking Crew
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
122-132
02/19
L
DEC 0-0
R. Higgins
Chaparral
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
122-132
02/19
W
F 0-0
A. Archuleta
Wrecking Crew
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
122-132
01/15
L
F 5-1 2:58
E. Morrissey
Elite Youth Wrestling
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
01/15
L
DEC 4-0
M. Herrera
Pomona Elite
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
D. Gomez
Chatfield Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Junior`s Colfax Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
C. BUSTOS
Chatfield Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Junior`s Colfax Smackdown
Round 1 (16 Man)
123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024