Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hector Gamboa
Results
College Results
College
College
Other
Team Name
Avila
Avila Mens
Avila University
Avila University (Mo.)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
TF 18-3 4:10
E. Daniel
Ottawa University (Kan.)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Round 3
125
02/19
L
F 6-0 1:52
H. Williamson
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate Athletic Conference
Round 1
125
02/05
L
TF 17-1
J. McPherson
---
MVC Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
125
02/05
W
DEC 4-3
G. Reed
---
MVC Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
02/05
L
F 0-0
C. Mahaffey
Oklahoma City
MVC Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
125
01/08
L
TF 16-0 2:16
J. Babineau
---
Hastings Open
Consi Rd 2-16, 4-32
125
01/08
L
F 2-0 2:14
K. Mendoza
---
Hastings Open
Quarters and WB
125
01/08
W
DEC 9-6
C. Cauthron
Northwestern (Iowa)
Hastings Open
Rd 1 - 16, Champ Rd 2 Cons Rd 1 - 32
125
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. Miller
---
Eagle Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
125
12/10
L
MD 15-7
E. Woods
University of Saint Mary (KS)
University of Saint Mary (KS) @ Avila
Round 1
125
12/04
L
F 0-0 1:17
J. Stephens
---
Drury Open
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
125
12/04
L
F 0-0 2:35
C. Howard
---
Drury Open
True Round 1
125
11/06
L
DEC 6-5
D. Mcsellers
York
Falcon Invite
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/06
W
F 9-6 6:08
C. Baker
York
Falcon Invite
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/06
L
F 2-0 1:12
M. Limon
Indian Hills Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
11/06
W
F 10-6 6:00
B. Brimm
Bethany Mens
Falcon Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
10/30
L
F 9-4 3:43
K. Alejandro
Unattached
York College Open
Round 5 (6 Man)
125 B
10/30
L
F 6-0 1:48
J. Ortegon
---
York College Open
Round 4 (6 Man)
125 B
10/30
W
DEC 6-3
A. Roberts
Concordia (Neb.)
York College Open
Round 3 (6 Man)
125 B
10/30
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Baker
York (Neb.)
York College Open
Round 2 (6 Man)
125 B
10/30
L
F 2-0 3:37
H. Williamson
---
York College Open
Round 1 (6 Man)
125 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024